fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Likenas 1
CStage 1
SS2 Hara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Torntorp 1
CStage 3
SS4 Likenas 2
CStage 4
SS5 Hara 2
CStage 5
SS6 Torntorp 2
CStage 6
SS7 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 7
SS8 Sundsjon 1
CStage 8
SS9 Vargasen 1
CStage 9
SS10 Fredriksberg
CStage 10
SS11 Lejen
CStage 11
SS12 Sundsjon 2
CStage 12
SS13 Vargasen 2
CStage 13
SS14 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 14
SS15 Lesjofors 1
CStage 15
SS16 Rammen 1
CStage 16
SS17 Malta 1
CStage 17
SS18 Lesjofors 2
CStage 18
SS19 Rammen 2
CStage 19
SS20 Malta 2
CStage 20
Overall
CStage 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:16.300
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
12:21.700
3
19
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
Bozian Racing
A8
12:24.300
4
7
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
12:25.300
5
16
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:27.200
6
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:30.100
7
11
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:30.500
8
18
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
A8
12:31.200
9
2
François Duval
Belgium
Citroën Total WRT
A8
12:32.300
10
8
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
12:33.500
11
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:33.700
12
23
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
A8
12:36.400
13
3
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
12:37.400
14
12
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
A8
12:38.100
15
21
Tobias Johansson
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
A8
12:39.900
16
26
Thomas Schie
Norway
A8
12:42.400
17
17
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
12:43.600
18
4
Henning Solberg
Norway
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
12:45.000
19
24
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A8
12:48.100
20
14
Antony Warmbold
Germany
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
12:55.400
21
6
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:59.300
22
15
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
13:01.700
23
25
Stig-Olov Walfridsson
Sweden
A8
13:03.400
24
27
Rune Dalsjø
Norway
A8
13:08.500
25
65
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
13:13.300
26
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
13:16.600
27
37
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
13:28.600
28
63
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
N4
13:29.100
29
32
Xavier Pons
Spain
N4
13:31.100
30
62
Mats Thorszelius
Sweden
N4
13:39.900
31
50
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
13:42.100
32
66
Stig Blomqvist
Sweden
N4
13:44.200
33
72
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
13:44.900
34
83
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
13:46.100
35
75
Anders Grøndal
Norway
N4
13:50.400
36
81
Stefan Karnabal
Poland
N4
14:01.600
37
71
Jimmy Joge
Sweden
A6
14:02.100
38
93
Ernst Beppo Harrach
Austria
N4
14:08.800
39
90
Luca Rossetti
Italy
N4
14:09.600
40
76
Tony Rickardsson
Sweden
N4
14:09.800
41
82
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
14:12.700
42
80
Saulius Girdauskas
Lithuania
N4
14:16.500
43
69
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
N4
14:21.300
44
84
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
N4
14:25.000
45
77
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
14:25.500
46
95
Jonas Ericsson
Sweden
N3
14:31.600
47
73
Peter Zachrisson
France
A6
14:32.400
48
87
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
N4
14:40.800
49
86
Georgi Geradzhiev Jr.
Bulgaria
N4
14:41.000
50
43
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
N4
14:53.000
51
38
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
14:56.900
52
70
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
15:04.000
53
91
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
N4
15:05.600
54
74
George Tracey
Ireland
A8
15:19.200
55
99
Axel Skotvedt Sundling
Norway
N3
15:27.500
56
97
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
15:32.400
57
78
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
15:37.900
58
88
Jean-Francois Stoeckli
Switzerland
N4
16:14.000
59
39
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
16:17.100
60
100
Per-Arne Strand
Sweden
N3
16:48.100
61
45
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
17:04.000
62
64
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
18:13.300
62
79
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
N4
18:13.300
64
34
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
18:16.600
65
96
Robert Eriksson
Sweden
N3
19:31.600
66
67
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
19:32.100
67
98
Christian August Selmer
Norway
N3
21:25.800
68
89
Rafael Martínez Saco
Spain
N4
26:18.400