fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 61. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Brechfa 1
CStage 1
SS2 Trawscoed 1
CStage 2
SS3 Rheola 1
CStage 3
SS4 Brechfa 2
CStage 4
SS5 Trawscoed 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rheola 2
CStage 6
SS7 Crychan 1
CStage 7
SS8 Epynt 1
CStage 8
SS9 Halfway 1
CStage 9
SS10 Crychan 2
CStage 10
SS11 Epynt 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Cardiff
CStage 13
SS14 Resolfen 1
CStage 14
SS15 Margam 1
CStage 15
Overall
SS14 Resolfen 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
14:41.900
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:45.200
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:47.800
4
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
14:53.400
5
2
François Duval
Belgium
Citroën Total WRT
A8
14:54.100
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:55.500
7
8
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
14:56.800
8
18
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
A8
15:03.600
9
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
15:05.400
10
4
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
15:05.500
11
12
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
15:06.900
12
14
Henning Solberg
Norway
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
15:07.800
13
23
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A8
15:10.400
14
17
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
A8
15:15.500
15
15
Antony Warmbold
Germany
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
15:17.800
16
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
15:37.600
17
22
Nicolas Bernardi
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
15:38.000
18
20
Xavier Pons
Spain
OMV World Rally Team
A8
15:43.600
19
19
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Eddie Stobart Motorsport
A8
15:48.200
20
64
Julian Reynolds
Great Britain
A8
16:16.200
21
68
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
16:16.500
22
76
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
16:25.800
23
50
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
16:27.100
24
36
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
16:27.200
25
33
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
16:27.400
26
63
David Higgins
Great Britain
N4
16:27.600
27
69
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
16:27.900
28
61
Craig Middleton
Great Britain
A8
16:29.800
29
67
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
16:30.000
30
62
Niall McShea
Great Britain
N4
16:30.100
31
93
Riccardo Scandola
Italy
N4
16:32.900
32
79
Luca Rossetti
Italy
N4
16:48.600
33
90
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
16:55.900
34
77
Leon Pesticcio
Great Britain
A6
16:57.500
35
78
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
N4
17:02.500
35
80
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
17:02.500
37
49
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Oman Arab World Rally Team
N4
17:12.100
38
89
Quirin Müller
Germany
N4
17:16.300
39
43
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
N4
17:26.700
40
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
OMV World Rally Team
N4
17:33.500
41
83
Iwan Rees
Great Britain
N4
17:39.600
42
85
Ray Bellm
Great Britain
N4
17:40.200
43
38
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
17:43.700
44
84
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
17:48.200
45
113
Philip McVay
Great Britain
N4
18:18.600
46
72
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
N4
18:38.500
47
105
James Gloster
Great Britain
N4
18:41.900
48
96
Rob Gill
Great Britain
N4
19:15.200
49
97
Harold Morley
Great Britain
N4
19:54.000
49
102
Christopher Boyce
Ireland
N3
19:54.000
49
103
Chris Harris
Great Britain
N3
19:54.000
49
94
Shaun Woffinden
Great Britain
A7
19:54.000
49
95
Andy Gwynne
Great Britain
N3
19:54.000
49
106
Kevin Davies
Great Britain
A5
19:54.000
49
107
Chris Melling
Great Britain
N1
19:54.000
49
108
Matt Beebe
Great Britain
N1
19:54.000
49
109
Redmond Barry
Great Britain
N2
19:54.000
49
110
Takahiro Yoshii
Japan
N2
19:54.000
49
111
Gerard Sharkey
Ireland
N2
19:54.000
49
112
David Winstanley
Great Britain
N1
19:54.000
49
114
Steve Graham
Great Britain
N1
19:54.000
62
21
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A8
20:17.900
63
71
Kevin Stevens
Great Britain
N4
20:59.100
64
45
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
22:21.400
65
99
Fabien Fiandino
France
N4
22:42.600
66
88
Michael Honda
Czech Republic
A6
23:29.300