fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
73. Rallye Monte Carlo
54. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
2. Corona Rally Mexico
36. Propecia Rally New Zealand
2. Supermag Rally Italia Sardinia
33. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally of Turkey
52. Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. Rally Argentina
55. Neste Rally Finland
24. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
61. Wales Rally GB
Rally Japan
49. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
41. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
18. Telstra Rally Australia
2005
FIA World Rally Championship 61. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Brechfa 1
CStage 1
SS2 Trawscoed 1
CStage 2
SS3 Rheola 1
CStage 3
SS4 Brechfa 2
CStage 4
SS5 Trawscoed 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rheola 2
CStage 6
SS7 Crychan 1
CStage 7
SS8 Epynt 1
CStage 8
SS9 Halfway 1
CStage 9
SS10 Crychan 2
CStage 10
SS11 Epynt 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Cardiff
CStage 13
SS14 Resolfen 1
CStage 14
SS15 Margam 1
CStage 15
Overall
CStage 13
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:15:12.700
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:15:57.400
3
7
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:16:42.500
4
2
François Duval
Belgium
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:17:05.900
5
9
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:17:06.600
6
8
Markko Märtin
Estonia
Marlboro Peugeot Total
A8
2:17:37.100
7
10
Gigi Galli
Italy
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:17:56.900
8
18
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV World Rally Team
A8
2:18:14.000
9
4
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:18:50.600
10
17
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
A8
2:19:02.800
11
12
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:19:04.200
12
23
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A8
2:19:10.200
13
15
Antony Warmbold
Germany
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:19:23.100
14
14
Henning Solberg
Norway
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:19:42.600
15
20
Xavier Pons
Spain
OMV World Rally Team
A8
2:19:53.000
16
21
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A8
2:20:50.800
17
22
Nicolas Bernardi
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
2:22:43.300
18
11
Armin Schwarz
Germany
Skoda Motorsport
A8
2:22:47.900
19
64
Julian Reynolds
Great Britain
A8
2:27:44.600
20
19
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Eddie Stobart Motorsport
A8
2:27:59.200
21
61
Craig Middleton
Great Britain
A8
2:28:24.400
22
50
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
2:30:50.700
23
62
Niall McShea
Great Britain
N4
2:30:54.900
24
36
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Subaru Argentina Rally Team
N4
2:31:32.900
25
33
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
N4
2:31:52.300
26
67
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
2:32:03.300
27
69
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
2:33:17.800
28
90
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
2:34:15.800
29
63
David Higgins
Great Britain
N4
2:34:32.200
30
49
Hamed Al Wahaibi
Oman
Oman Arab World Rally Team
N4
2:35:29.100
31
78
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
N4
2:37:10.600
32
77
Leon Pesticcio
Great Britain
A6
2:38:28.200
33
93
Riccardo Scandola
Italy
N4
2:39:19.900
34
89
Quirin Müller
Germany
N4
2:40:16.100
35
80
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
2:41:22.000
36
83
Iwan Rees
Great Britain
N4
2:41:48.200
37
85
Ray Bellm
Great Britain
N4
2:42:10.000
38
38
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
2:42:20.500
39
68
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
2:42:25.500
40
43
Angelo Medeghini
Italy
N4
2:42:27.700
41
72
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
N4
2:42:59.700
42
84
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
2:43:16.600
43
79
Luca Rossetti
Italy
N4
2:44:07.100
44
96
Rob Gill
Great Britain
N4
2:49:10.000
45
45
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
2:49:16.900
46
94
Shaun Woffinden
Great Britain
A7
2:50:06.700
47
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:51:34.000
48
91
Graham Coffey
Great Britain
N4
2:53:26.800
49
41
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
OMV World Rally Team
N4
2:53:32.300
50
81
John Lloyd
Great Britain
A8
2:54:26.100
51
71
Kevin Stevens
Great Britain
N4
2:55:59.800
52
99
Fabien Fiandino
France
N4
2:57:11.200
53
108
Matt Beebe
Great Britain
N1
2:57:18.500
54
110
Takahiro Yoshii
Japan
N2
2:57:51.200
55
105
James Gloster
Great Britain
N4
2:58:28.500
56
103
Chris Harris
Great Britain
N3
2:58:34.500
57
107
Chris Melling
Great Britain
N1
2:59:48.700
58
95
Andy Gwynne
Great Britain
N3
3:01:56.600
59
76
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
3:02:15.800
60
97
Harold Morley
Great Britain
N4
3:03:43.900
61
112
David Winstanley
Great Britain
N1
3:08:56.300
62
102
Christopher Boyce
Ireland
N3
3:09:23.100
63
113
Philip McVay
Great Britain
N4
3:12:22.700
64
106
Kevin Davies
Great Britain
A5
3:13:15.400
65
111
Gerard Sharkey
Ireland
N2
3:16:00.800
66
114
Steve Graham
Great Britain
N1
3:23:17.900
67
88
Michael Honda
Czech Republic
A6
3:23:48.200
68
86
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
N4
3:25:15.600
69
109
Redmond Barry
Great Britain
N2
3:28:35.900