fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Imola
Brno
Spa-Francorchamps
Oschersleben
Istanbul
Zhuhai
Dubai
Bahrain
2005
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
11
Larbre Compétition
Pedro Lamy
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
GT1
83
3:01:39.652
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
148.116
2
15
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
83
3:02:37.688
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
147.331
3
3
GPC Sport
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT1
83
3:02:39.515
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
147.307
4
6
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
82
3:02:50.116
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
145.391
5
9
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Timo Scheider
/
GT1
82
3:02:52.836
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
145.355
6
16
JMB Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Philipp Peter
/
Chris Buncombe
/
GT1
82
3:02:55.222
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
145.324
7
14
Lister Storm Racing
Justin Keen
/
Liz Halliday
/
GT1
81
3:01:51.865
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
144.385
8
17
Russian Age Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
GT1
81
3:02:28.231
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
143.905
9
66
GruppeM Racing
Marc Lieb
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
GT2
81
3:03:26.536
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
143.143
10
24
Rock Media Motors
Andrea Montermini
/
Antonin Herbeck
/
GT1
79
3:02:58.321
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
139.967
11
101
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
G2
79
3:03:27.551
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
139.596
12
8
Graham Nash Motorsport
Luca Pirri Ardizzone
/
Ryan Hooker
/
Robert Senkyr
/
GT1
77
3:02:37.784
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
136.680
13
63
Renauer Motorsport Team
Manfred Jurasz
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Petr Valek
/
GT2
77
3:03:45.993
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
135.834
14
56
Czech National Team
Jan Vonka
/
Mauro Casadei
/
GT2
76
3:02:39.567
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
134.883
15
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
76
3:03:18.569
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
134.404
16
57
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Andrej Studenic
/
GT2
76
3:03:31.729
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
134.244
17
20
Ram Racing Poland
Max-Maciej Stanco
/
Rafal Janus
/
Maciej Marcinkiewicz
/
GT1
76
3:03:53.419
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
133.980
18
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
75
3:01:47.147
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
133.748
19
89
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
74
3:02:48.881
+ 1:09.229
+ 1:01.734
131.222
DSQ
86
GPC Sport
Stephane Lemeret
/
Loic Deman
/
GT2
77
3:02:00.527
137.146
DNF
88
GruppeM Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
37
1:23:03.294
144.418
DNF
10
Vitaphone Racing Team
Fabio Babini
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
1
4:35.526
70.595
DNF
2
GPC Sport
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
DNF
13
Reiter Engineering
Gianni Morbidelli
/
Peter Kox
/
GT1
DNS
7
Graham Nash Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Jarek Janis
/
GT1