fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Imola
Brno
Spa-Francorchamps
Oschersleben
Istanbul
Zhuhai
Dubai
Bahrain
2005
FIA GT Championship Zhuhai
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
17
Russian Age Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
GT1
1:30.661
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
170.745
2
11
Larbre Compétition
Pedro Lamy
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
GT1
1:31.264
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
169.617
3
2
GPC Sport
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
1:31.603
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
168.990
4
6
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
1:31.849
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
168.537
5
10
Vitaphone Racing Team
Fabio Babini
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
1:32.276
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
167.757
6
9
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Timo Scheider
/
GT1
1:32.388
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
167.554
7
15
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
1:32.814
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
166.785
8
16
JMB Racing
Christophe Pillon
/
Luca Pirri Ardizzone
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT1
1:33.177
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
166.135
9
4
Konrad Motorsport
Adam Lacko
/
Max-Maciej Stanco
/
Antônio Hermann
/
GT1
1:33.374
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
165.784
10
66
GruppeM Racing
Marc Lieb
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
GT2
1:35.462
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
162.158
11
88
GruppeM Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
1:35.898
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
161.421
12
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Christian Passuti
/
GT2
1:36.934
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
159.696
13
86
GPC Sport
Luca Drudi
/
Batti Pregliasco
/
Jeffrey Lee
/
GT2
1:37.719
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
158.413
14
68
Noble Group - Gruppe M Racing
Matthew Marsh
/
Darryl O'Young
/
GT2
1:38.740
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
156.775
15
105
Belgian Racing
Vanina Ickx
/
Bas Leinders
/
G2
1:38.767
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
156.732
16
90
Spyker Squadron
Duncan Huisman
/
Menno Kuus
/
GT2
1:39.026
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
156.322
17
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
1:39.652
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
155.340
18
57
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
1:40.460
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
154.091
19
14
Lister Storm Racing
Justin Keen
/
Liz Halliday
/
GT1
1:40.496
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
154.035
20
56
Czech National Team
Jan Vonka
/
Manfred Jurasz
/
Mauro Casadei
/
GT2
1:41.417
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
152.637
21
110
Amprex Motorsports
Paul Stokell
/
Tengku Djan Ley
/
G2
1:41.427
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
152.622
22
97
Lammertink Racing
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
1:40.399
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
154.184
23
5
Konrad Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Franz Konrad
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
1:32.599
+ 1.938
+ 0.010
167.172