fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Monza
Magny-Cours
Silverstone
Imola
Brno
Spa-Francorchamps
Oschersleben
Istanbul
Zhuhai
Dubai
Bahrain
2005
FIA GT Championship Zhuhai
Event Info
Classification
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
6
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
110
3:00:21.567
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
157.352
2
11
Larbre Compétition
Pedro Lamy
/
Gabriele Gardel
/
GT1
110
3:00:28.727
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
157.248
3
9
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Timo Scheider
/
GT1
110
3:01:41.156
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
156.203
4
10
Vitaphone Racing Team
Fabio Babini
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
110
3:01:44.923
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
156.149
5
2
GPC Sport
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
109
3:00:21.671
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
155.920
6
15
JMB Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
109
3:00:44.045
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
155.598
7
66
GruppeM Racing
Marc Lieb
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
GT2
107
3:01:57.240
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
151.719
8
88
GruppeM Racing
Emmanuel Collard
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
106
3:00:41.260
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
151.355
9
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Christian Passuti
/
GT2
104
3:01:36.987
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
147.739
10
68
Noble Group - Gruppe M Racing
Matthew Marsh
/
Darryl O'Young
/
GT2
103
3:01:58.990
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
146.024
11
90
Spyker Squadron
Duncan Huisman
/
Menno Kuus
/
GT2
102
3:00:59.801
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
145.394
12
57
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
100
3:01:30.766
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
142.138
13
105
Belgian Racing
Vanina Ickx
/
Bas Leinders
/
G2
97
3:01:32.512
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
137.852
14
110
Amprex Motorsports
Paul Stokell
/
Tengku Djan Ley
/
G2
96
3:00:47.682
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
136.995
15
56
Czech National Team
Jan Vonka
/
Manfred Jurasz
/
Mauro Casadei
/
GT2
87
3:00:41.005
+ 19.438
+ 1.746
124.228
DNF
4
Konrad Motorsport
Adam Lacko
/
Max-Maciej Stanco
/
Antônio Hermann
/
GT1
71
2:08:25.854
142.629
DNF
14
Lister Storm Racing
Justin Keen
/
Liz Halliday
/
GT1
57
1:39:07.486
148.358
DNF
86
GPC Sport
Luca Drudi
/
Batti Pregliasco
/
Jeffrey Lee
/
GT2
33
59:57.327
142.005
DNF
16
JMB Racing
Christophe Pillon
/
Luca Pirri Ardizzone
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT1
30
53:21.386
145.062
DNF
17
Russian Age Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Nikolay Fomenko
/
Alexey Vasiliev
/
GT1
12
29:57.411
103.348
DNF
5
Konrad Motorsport
Paolo Ruberti
/
Franz Konrad
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
8
58:06.434
35.520
DNF
69
Proton Competition
Christian Ried
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
3
5:20.607
144.850
DNF
97
Lammertink Racing
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
2
3:34.669
144.222