fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 19. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Perth City Super I
CStage 1
SS2 Perth City Super II
CStage 2
SS3 Murray North I
CStage 3
SS4 Murray South I
CStage 4
SS5 Holyoake
CStage 5
SS6 Murray North II
CStage 6
SS7 Murray South II
CStage 7
SS8 Beraking I
CStage 8
SS9 Flynns I
CStage 9
SS10 Perth City Super III
CStage 10
SS11 Perth City Super IV
CStage 11
SS12 Bannister North I
CStage 12
SS13 Bannister Central I
CStage 13
SS14 Bannister Loop
CStage 14
SS15 Bannister North II
CStage 15
SS16 Bannister Central II
CStage 16
SS17 Beraking II
CStage 17
SS18 Flynns II
CStage 18
SS19 Perth City Super V
CStage 19
SS20 Perth City Super VI
CStage 20
SS21 Atkins I
CStage 21
SS22 Helena North I
CStage 22
SS23 Helena South I
CStage 23
SS24 Atkins II
CStage 24
SS25 Helena North II
CStage 25
SS26 Helena South II
CStage 26
Overall
SS9 Flynns I
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
11:07.200
2
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
11:22.600
3
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
11:47.600
4
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:49.700
5
1
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
12:03.100
6
45
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
12:33.700
7
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
12:39.500
8
41
Dean Herridge
Australia
N4
12:40.000
9
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
12:44.000
10
33
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
12:55.000
11
37
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
12:56.300
12
32
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
13:08.600
13
65
Spencer Lowndes
Australia
A8
13:23.900
14
61
Darren Windus
Australia
N4
13:28.300
15
34
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
13:29.200
16
63
Lang Xu
China
N4
13:43.900
17
66
Christopher Anderson
Australia
N4
13:48.400
18
70
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
13:58.500
19
72
James Anderson
Australia
N4
14:00.100
19
42
Sergey Uspenskiy
Russia
N4
14:00.100
21
64
Tolley Challis
Australia
A8
14:03.500
22
68
Toby Heyring
Australia
N4
14:04.900
23
74
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
14:27.200
24
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
14:30.600
25
77
Warren Tuckett
Australia
N4
14:53.000
26
75
Graham Furness
Australia
N4
15:22.700
27
82
Ryo Funaki
Japan
N4
15:28.000
28
80
Masahiro Nakajima
Japan
N4
15:38.600
29
84
John Berne
Australia
N4
15:42.200
30
67
John Murray
Australia
N4
15:44.000
31
76
Dermott Malley
New Zealand
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
15:47.000
32
90
Shane Orkney
Australia
N4
16:05.300
33
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
16:07.200
33
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
16:07.200
33
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
16:07.200
33
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
16:07.200
37
88
Peter Bennison
Australia
N4
16:11.300
38
86
Robert Ash
Australia
N4
16:27.300
39
89
Keiji Seita
Japan
N2
16:55.400
40
83
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N4
16:59.600
41
94
Kamiya Kazuhiro
Japan
N1
17:09.700
42
79
Russell Marker
Australia
N4
17:11.900
43
81
Steven Maitland
Australia
A8
17:13.900
44
43
Jasen Popov
Bulgaria
N4
17:33.700
44
35
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
17:33.700
46
92
Philip Steel
Great Britain
A8
17:51.700
47
73
Shane Eather
Australia
A8
18:23.900
47
71
John Macara
Australia
A8
18:23.900
47
62
Will Orders
Australia
A8
18:23.900
50
69
Michael Anderson
Australia
N4
18:28.300
50
78
Masuhiro Ito
Japan
N4
18:28.300
52
91
Timothy Abbott
Australia
N4
18:32.000
53
93
Owen Stickels
Australia
N4
20:15.600
54
96
Paul Williams
Australia
N4
20:53.800
55
95
Toshiyuki Matsushita
Japan
N1
22:09.700