fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 19. Telstra Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Perth City Super I
CStage 1
SS2 Perth City Super II
CStage 2
SS3 Murray North I
CStage 3
SS4 Murray South I
CStage 4
SS5 Holyoake
CStage 5
SS6 Murray North II
CStage 6
SS7 Murray South II
CStage 7
SS8 Beraking I
CStage 8
SS9 Flynns I
CStage 9
SS10 Perth City Super III
CStage 10
SS11 Perth City Super IV
CStage 11
SS12 Bannister North I
CStage 12
SS13 Bannister Central I
CStage 13
SS14 Bannister Loop
CStage 14
SS15 Bannister North II
CStage 15
SS16 Bannister Central II
CStage 16
SS17 Beraking II
CStage 17
SS18 Flynns II
CStage 18
SS19 Perth City Super V
CStage 19
SS20 Perth City Super VI
CStage 20
SS21 Atkins I
CStage 21
SS22 Helena North I
CStage 22
SS23 Helena South I
CStage 23
SS24 Atkins II
CStage 24
SS25 Helena North II
CStage 25
SS26 Helena South II
CStage 26
Overall
SS19 Perth City Super V
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
1:21.800
2
1
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
1:22.300
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
1:22.300
4
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:22.900
5
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
1:23.100
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:23.600
7
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
1:23.700
7
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:23.700
9
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
1:24.800
10
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
1:26.800
11
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
1:27.400
12
32
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
1:27.600
13
37
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
1:27.700
13
41
Dean Herridge
Australia
N4
1:27.700
15
42
Sergey Uspenskiy
Russia
N4
1:27.800
16
45
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
1:28.400
17
62
Will Orders
Australia
A8
1:29.300
18
61
Darren Windus
Australia
N4
1:29.400
19
35
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
1:30.100
20
64
Tolley Challis
Australia
A8
1:30.400
21
74
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
1:30.500
22
66
Christopher Anderson
Australia
N4
1:31.500
22
72
James Anderson
Australia
N4
1:31.500
22
34
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
1:31.500
25
68
Toby Heyring
Australia
N4
1:31.600
26
67
John Murray
Australia
N4
1:31.700
26
63
Lang Xu
China
N4
1:31.700
26
81
Steven Maitland
Australia
A8
1:31.700
29
69
Michael Anderson
Australia
N4
1:32.100
30
75
Graham Furness
Australia
N4
1:32.900
30
78
Masuhiro Ito
Japan
N4
1:32.900
32
77
Warren Tuckett
Australia
N4
1:33.400
33
80
Masahiro Nakajima
Japan
N4
1:34.400
34
88
Peter Bennison
Australia
N4
1:35.200
35
83
Robert Whyatt
Australia
N4
1:36.200
36
86
Robert Ash
Australia
N4
1:38.200
37
70
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
1:38.500
38
84
John Berne
Australia
N4
1:40.000
39
93
Owen Stickels
Australia
N4
1:41.600
40
89
Keiji Seita
Japan
N2
1:41.700
41
33
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
1:42.400
42
92
Philip Steel
Great Britain
A8
1:43.100
43
96
Paul Williams
Australia
N4
1:47.400
44
94
Kamiya Kazuhiro
Japan
N1
1:57.400
45
73
Shane Eather
Australia
A8
3:29.400
46
82
Ryo Funaki
Japan
N4
3:57.100
46
79
Russell Marker
Australia
N4
3:57.100
48
95
Toshiyuki Matsushita
Japan
N1
3:58.300