fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pirongia West 1
CStage 1
SS2 Te Koraha 1
CStage 2
SS3 Pirongia West 2
CStage 3
SS4 Te Koraha 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mystery Creek Super Special 1
CStage 5
SS6 Port Waikato
CStage 6
SS7 Klondyke
CStage 7
SS8 Wairamarama
CStage 8
SS9 Te Akauth South
CStage 9
SS10 Te Akauth North
CStage 10
SS11 Mystery Creek Super Special 2
CStage 11
SS12 Maungatawhiri 1
CStage 12
SS13 Te Hutewai 1
CStage 13
SS14 Whaanga Coast 1
CStage 14
SS15 Maungatawhiri 2
CStage 15
SS16 Te Hutewai 2
CStage 16
SS17 Whaanga Coast 2
CStage 17
Overall
SS7 Klondyke
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:18.900
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
11:24.600
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
11:28.800
4
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
11:30.600
5
15
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
11:31.500
6
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
11:33.500
7
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
11:40.500
8
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
11:41.600
9
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
11:47.500
10
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:54.000
11
37
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
11:55.200
12
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
11:57.700
13
59
Richard Mason
New Zealand
N4
12:01.500
14
61
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
12:05.300
15
60
Chris West
New Zealand
N4
12:07.200
16
38
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
N4
12:14.100
17
41
Takuma Kamada
Japan
N4
12:21.100
18
63
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
N4
12:22.900
19
46
Valentino Rossi
Italy
A8
12:24.700
20
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
12:36.500
21
66
Stewart Taylor
New Zealand
N4
12:42.700
22
64
Dean Sumner
New Zealand
ITM Rally Team
N4
12:43.000
23
69
Brent Taylor
New Zealand
N4
12:44.200
24
67
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
12:48.200
25
42
Alexander Dorosinskiy
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
12:51.000
26
73
Kevin Shaw
Ireland
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
12:58.400
27
78
Akira Bamba
Japan
N4
13:07.900
28
43
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
13:13.300
29
76
Dermott Malley
New Zealand
N4
13:14.000
30
44
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
13:19.000
31
68
David Ayling
New Zealand
A8
13:19.900
32
71
Patrick Malley
New Zealand
N4
13:20.600
33
70
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
13:23.200
34
33
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
13:44.000
35
77
Richard Ive
Great Britain
N4
13:55.400
36
75
Matt Shinnors
Ireland
N4
14:00.800
37
74
Kirsty Nelson
New Zealand
N4
14:05.700
38
79
Greg Stevenson
New Zealand
N4
14:14.100
39
72
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
14:20.000
40
80
Nakita Stevenson
New Zealand
N4
15:21.200
41
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
16:55.200
42
62
Andrew Hawkeswood
New Zealand
Force Motorsport
A8
17:48.200
43
65
Glenn Inkster
New Zealand
ETCO Rally Team
A8
25:23.200