fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Querol 1
CStage 1
SS2 el Montmell 1
CStage 2
SS3 Querol 2
CStage 3
SS4 el Montmell 2
CStage 4
SS5 Colldejou
CStage 5
SS6 Riudecaynes
CStage 6
SS7 Duesaigues 1
CStage 7
SS8 Vilaplana 1
CStage 8
SS9 Margalef - la Palma d´Ebre 1
CStage 9
SS10 Duesaigues 2
CStage 10
SS11 Vilaplana 2
CStage 11
SS12 Margalef - la Palma d´Ebre 2
CStage 12
SS13 el Lloar - la Figuera 1
CStage 13
SS14 Pratdip 1
CStage 14
SS15 el Lloar - la Figuera 2
CStage 15
SS16 Pratdip 2
CStage 16
Overall
SS3 Querol 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
13:44.400
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
13:48.200
3
15
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A8
13:49.900
4
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
13:50.800
5
2
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
13:52.000
6
21
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
14:00.800
7
6
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:02.000
8
18
François Duval
Belgium
First Motorsport
A8
14:02.400
9
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:03.000
10
10
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
14:03.800
11
19
Alex Bengué
France
A8
14:04.100
12
16
Chris Atkinson
Australia
A8
14:05.200
13
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
14:18.300
14
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
14:26.900
15
12
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Skoda
A8
14:34.600
16
22
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
A8
14:48.400
17
11
Gilles Panizzi
France
Red Bull Skoda
A8
14:56.200
18
32
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
15:18.900
19
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
15:25.600
20
36
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
15:26.200
21
52
Bernd Casier
Belgium
A6
15:35.800
22
71
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
15:39.600
23
55
Brice Tirabassi
France
PH Sport
A6
15:39.700
24
45
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
15:41.900
25
42
Julien Pressac
France
A6
15:43.800
26
67
Alberto Piatto
Italy
A6
15:47.100
27
62
Jordi Zurita
Spain
A8
15:52.400
28
44
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
15:57.900
29
39
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
15:58.800
30
77
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
16:01.300
31
50
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
N3
16:10.600
32
23
Steve Perez
Great Britain
A8
16:10.700
33
76
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
16:13.600
34
75
Tibor Cserhalmi
Slovakia
N4
16:14.700
35
78
Salvador Canals
Spain
N4
16:15.200
36
87
Sergio Pérez Donosti
Spain
N3
16:23.400
37
68
Silvano Pintarelli
Italy
A6
16:24.400
38
73
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
16:25.600
39
80
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
16:35.600
40
79
Mathieu Biasion
France
N3
16:40.100
41
89
Ramon Montlleo
Spain
N3
16:40.400
42
84
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
N3
16:42.300
43
86
Yorgo Philippedes
Greece
N3
16:44.800
44
61
Kevin Barrett
Ireland
A8
16:55.800
45
94
José María López Ochoa
Spain
N3
16:58.600
46
83
Simon Hughes
Great Britain
N3
17:04.400
47
51
Fatih Karah
Turkey
A6
17:05.900
48
66
Massimo Canella
Italy
A6
17:06.700
49
90
Antoni Gilbert
Spain
N3
17:18.300
50
69
José Pedro Fontes
Portugal
A6
17:48.200
51
88
Enric Mir
Spain
N3
17:56.000
52
47
Filippo Bordignon
Italy
N3
18:05.300
53
95
Christian Schmidt
Germany
N2
18:05.400
54
72
Thorsten Kuhlmann
Germany
N4
18:20.900
55
70
Albert Orriols
Spain
N4
18:22.500
56
82
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
N3
18:32.300
57
91
Josep Fornell
Spain
N3
19:04.100
58
93
Francis Leymarie
France
N3
19:23.400
59
96
José Antonio Martínez del Río
Spain
A5
19:41.500
60
74
Albert Llovera
Andorra
N4
21:02.300
61
92
Carlos Puig
Spain
N3
21:10.600
62
81
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
23:46.700