fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ampaza - Col St Eustache 1
CStage 1
SS2 Aullene - Arbellara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Ampaza - Col St Eustache 2
CStage 3
SS4 Aullene - Arbellara 2
CStage 4
SS5 Vico - Plage Du Liamone 1
CStage 5
SS6 Ucciani - Bastellica 1
CStage 6
SS7 Vico - Plage Du Liamone 2
CStage 7
SS8 Ucciani - Bastellica 2
CStage 8
SS9 Penitencier Coti Chiavari 1
CStage 9
SS10 Pont De Calzola - Agosta 1
CStage 10
SS11 Penitencier Coti Chiavari 2
CStage 11
SS12 Pont De Calzola - Agosta 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS1 Ampaza - Col St Eustache 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
20:45.500
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
20:53.800
3
2
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
21:16.800
4
19
Alex Bengué
France
A8
21:17.700
5
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
21:18.200
6
18
François Duval
Belgium
First Motorsport
A8
21:22.000
7
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
21:25.800
8
20
Nicolas Vouilloz
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
21:26.300
9
10
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
21:26.500
10
16
Chris Atkinson
Australia
A8
21:33.100
11
6
Stéphane Sarrazin
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
21:36.500
12
17
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
21:39.100
13
15
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A8
21:41.200
14
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
21:50.000
15
11
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Red Bull Skoda
A8
21:54.100
16
12
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Skoda
A8
21:57.000
17
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
21:57.100
18
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
22:14.500
19
55
Brice Tirabassi
France
PH Sport
A6
22:51.100
20
32
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
22:51.200
21
33
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
23:07.700
22
82
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
23:09.900
23
36
Luca Betti
Italy
A6
23:16.900
24
61
François Leandri
France
A8
23:17.800
25
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
23:26.500
26
59
Yoann Bonato
France
A6
23:27.100
27
51
Fatih Karah
Turkey
A6
23:27.800
28
42
Julien Pressac
France
A6
23:29.400
29
45
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
23:30.300
30
52
Bernd Casier
Belgium
A6
23:35.200
31
65
Guy Fiori
France
N4
23:41.100
32
39
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
23:45.000
33
69
Jean-Dominique Mattei
France
N4
24:04.500
34
68
Dimitar Iliev
Bulgaria
N4
24:04.900
35
64
Marc Valliccioni
France
N4
24:05.100
36
67
George Tanev
Bulgaria
N4
24:05.800
37
21
Philippe Roux
Switzerland
A8
24:12.000
38
75
Tibor Cserhalmi
Slovakia
N4
24:15.500
39
72
Patrick Heintz
Switzerland
N4
24:21.000
40
88
Pierre Quilici
France
N3
24:27.400
41
70
Marc Leandri
France
N4
24:27.500
42
54
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
24:35.700
43
73
Hervé Guignard
France
N4
24:38.000
44
90
Pierre-Antoine Guglielmi
France
N3
24:45.800
45
91
Philippe Giovanni
France
N3
24:58.800
46
71
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
25:02.300
47
96
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
25:13.300
48
50
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
N3
25:13.500
49
62
José Micheli
France
A8
25:14.100
50
93
Sergio Pérez Donosti
Spain
N3
25:24.800
51
97
Mathieu Biasion
France
N3
25:25.400
52
66
Michel Branca
France
N4
25:27.700
53
100
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
25:30.900
54
98
Simon Hughes
Great Britain
N3
25:38.000
55
77
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
A7
25:41.000
56
102
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
N3
25:45.700
57
99
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
N3
25:57.100
58
80
Jean-Philippe Muselli
France
A6
26:03.900
59
74
Stephane Vouillon
France
N4
26:10.500
60
53
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
26:15.900
61
46
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
N3
26:18.700
62
85
Frédéric Andreucci
France
A6
26:20.800
63
84
Patrick Colleie
France
A6
26:26.200
64
103
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
26:30.400
65
95
Denis Casanova
France
N3
26:56.800
66
83
Claude Bensimon
France
A6
27:01.100
67
94
Jacques Fabregat
France
N3
27:24.300
68
63
Siniša Crnojevic
Croatia
A8
27:26.900
69
76
Julien Barbolosi
France
A7
27:44.000
70
79
Jean-François Succi
France
A6
28:40.000
71
87
Jacques Casabianca
France
N3
29:17.200
72
92
Jacques-Jean Papini
France
N3
29:27.400
73
86
Bastien Muraccioli
France
A6
31:33.100
73
81
Paul-Louis Ristori
France
A6
31:33.100
75
78
Jean-Michel Raoux
France
A6
32:43.500