fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Athens Olympic Stadium 1
CStage 1
SS2 Imittos 1
CStage 2
SS3 Skourta 1
CStage 3
SS4 Thiva 1
CStage 4
SS5 Imittos 2
CStage 5
SS6 Skourta 2
CStage 6
SS7 Thiva 2
CStage 7
SS8 Mandra 1
CStage 8
SS9 Kineta 1
CStage 9
SS10 Psatha 1
CStage 10
SS11 Mandra 2
CStage 11
SS12 Kineta 2
CStage 12
SS13 Psatha 2
CStage 13
SS14 Avlonas 1
CStage 14
SS15 Agia Sotira 1
CStage 15
SS16 Avlonas 2
CStage 16
SS17 Agia Sotira 2
CStage 17
SS18 Athens Olympic Stadium 2
CStage 18
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
3:56:26.800
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
3:58:53.600
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
4:00:10.600
4
16
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Astra Racing
A8
4:00:47.600
5
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
4:01:22.400
6
14
Daniel Sordo
Spain
A8
4:01:23.200
7
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:02:01.200
8
2
Xavier Pons
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
4:04:45.800
9
20
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
4:07:55.500
10
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
4:09:57.600
11
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
4:10:28.600
12
11
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Red Bull Skoda
A8
4:11:02.400
13
18
François Duval
Belgium
First Motorsport
A8
4:14:31.200
14
12
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Skoda
A8
4:17:17.700
15
19
Aris Vovos
Greece
A8
4:23:17.100
16
17
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
4:24:45.600
17
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
4:28:43.300
18
35
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
4:28:55.300
19
45
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
4:29:13.700
20
36
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
4:32:37.400
21
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
4:33:37.700
22
37
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
N4
4:36:11.200
23
65
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
N4
4:37:38.700
24
32
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
N4
4:41:48.200
25
73
Konstantinos Pitsos
Greece
N4
4:42:24.900
26
10
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
4:44:03.200
27
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
N4
4:44:58.300
28
69
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
4:48:47.200
29
42
Sergey Uspenskiy
Russia
N4
4:49:35.800
30
34
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
4:52:02.500
31
61
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
4:55:09.100
32
46
Nigel Heath
Great Britain
N4
4:58:07.000
33
41
Takuma Kamada
Japan
N4
5:03:11.200
34
81
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
N4
5:05:16.100
35
77
Trofonios
Greece
N4
5:09:48.800
36
95
George Klouvatos
Greece
N4
5:10:02.200
37
43
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
N4
5:10:08.600
38
82
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A6
5:10:49.200
39
88
Andreas Krattiger
Switzerland
N4
5:11:30.100
40
80
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
5:11:36.100
41
86
Stergios Stratelis
Greece
N4
5:17:27.100
42
87
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
5:18:00.800
43
63
Dimitris Psyllos
Greece
N4
5:19:55.600
44
60
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
N4
5:21:50.100
45
89
Francesco Trevisin
Italy
N4
5:34:08.800
46
90
Dionyssis Spanos
Greece
N4
5:34:41.700
47
97
Ioannis Margaronis
Greece
A6
5:36:36.900
48
103
Michael Honda
Czech Republic
A6
5:37:09.700
49
96
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A8
5:38:38.900
50
92
Athanasios Tsilis
Greece
N4
5:43:41.300
51
101
Dimitris Arvanitis
Greece
A6
5:47:48.400
52
99
Christos Economou
Greece
A6
5:48:15.900
53
94
Panos Zissis
Greece
N4
5:51:46.400
54
93
Stelios Stavrianoudakis
Greece
N4
5:52:26.600
55
78
Kyrkos Junior
Greece
A8
5:55:23.100
56
85
Haralambos Gazetas
Greece
A5
5:55:35.300
57
91
Marcello Furibondi
Italy
N4
6:05:37.500
58
114
Andreas Nikolaou
Cyprus
N2
6:09:41.600
59
104
Kóstas Labouras
Greece
A6
6:09:44.400
60
70
Leonidas
Greece
A6
6:13:12.500
61
106
Dimitris Vassilis
Greece
A6
6:14:08.000
62
108
Ioannis Zounis
Greece
A5
6:14:16.300
63
112
Themistoklis Katsabekis
Greece
A5
6:14:51.700
64
105
Christina-Myrto Stathaki
Greece
A6
6:17:48.800
65
100
Dionissis Mavrodis
Greece
A5
6:23:16.100
66
113
Antonis 'Iraklis' Perperas
Greece
A7
6:44:00.700
67
109
Dimitris Kapnias
Greece
A5
6:51:07.800
68
111
Dimitris Angeletos
Greece
A5
6:51:45.200
69
107
Nikolaos Paraperas
Greece
A7
7:04:51.500
EXC
115
Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis
Greece
N4
4:52:23.600
DNF
68
Konstantinos Paradissis
Greece
A6
4:57:16.300
DNF
84
Giórgos Hatzirigas
Greece
A5
4:48:38.800
DNF
83
Ioannis Plagos
Greece
A5
4:36:43.200
DNF
98
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
4:20:21.800
DNF
76
Taz
Greece
N4
3:44:36.100
DNF
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
2:56:48.700
DNF
67
Emmanuel Stefanis
Greece
A8
2:29:25.600
DNF
62
Themis Halkias
Greece
N4
1:50:13.700
DNF
74
Christos Platis
Greece
N4
1:43:20.100
DNF
110
Konstantinos Papadimitropoulos
Greece
A5
2:12:13.000
DNF
66
Kóstas Apostolou
Greece
A8
1:52:18.300
DNF
102
Castor
Greece
A6
1:00:37.800
DNF
79
Giórgos Kantzavelos
Greece
N4
35:02.400
DNF
38
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
N4
27:45.600