fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 56. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Lankamaa
CStage 2
SS3 Laukaa
CStage 3
SS4 Ruuhimaki
CStage 4
SS5 Vellipohja 1
CStage 5
SS6 Mokkipera 1
CStage 6
SS7 Vellipohja 2
CStage 7
SS8 Mokkipera 2
CStage 8
SS9 Killeri 2
CStage 9
SS10 Vaheri
CStage 10
SS11 Ouninpohja Lansi 1
CStage 11
SS12 Ouninpohja Ita 1
CStage 12
SS13 Urria
CStage 13
SS14 Ouninpohja Lansi 2
CStage 14
SS15 Ouninpohja Ita 2
CStage 15
SS16 Moksi - Leustu
CStage 16
SS17 Himos
CStage 17
SS18 Kuohu 1
CStage 18
SS19 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 19
SS20 Kuohu 2
CStage 20
SS21 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 21
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
1:37:13.200
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
1:37:58.000
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:38:29.700
4
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
1:39:55.200
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
1:40:52.300
6
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
1:40:59.500
7
20
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
1:41:31.000
8
18
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
1:41:34.000
9
16
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
1:43:39.600
10
21
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A8
1:43:50.400
11
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
1:47:13.400
12
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
1:47:48.600
13
61
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
1:48:16.300
14
63
Anton Alén
Finland
N4
1:48:16.800
15
32
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
1:50:13.500
16
48
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
1:50:41.700
17
35
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
1:51:08.800
18
67
Juha Häkkinen
Finland
N4
1:51:29.300
19
64
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
N4
1:51:59.300
20
65
Riku Tahko
Finland
N4
1:52:23.300
21
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:52:39.600
22
70
Rory Galligan
Ireland
N4
1:55:31.900
23
59
Matti Rantanen
Finland
N3
1:56:17.600
24
72
Jouko Tiri
Finland
N4
1:56:19.100
25
10
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
1:56:39.800
26
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
1:56:59.300
27
42
Julien Pressac
France
A6
1:57:08.900
28
39
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
1:57:18.300
29
45
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
1:58:59.600
30
71
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
N4
1:59:04.200
31
66
Jarno Kangas
Finland
N4
1:59:17.700
32
43
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
2:00:18.900
33
91
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
2:00:34.100
34
73
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
N4
2:00:37.600
35
50
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
N3
2:00:42.000
36
89
Maciej Oleksowicz
Poland
N4
2:01:14.100
37
92
Alex Bruschetta
Italy
N4
2:01:39.000
38
81
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
2:01:42.500
39
78
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
N4
2:02:46.200
40
77
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
2:03:16.300
41
75
Ricardo Teodósio
Portugal
N4
2:03:21.100
42
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A6
2:03:37.000
43
53
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
2:03:54.200
44
55
Fabien Fiandino
France
A6
2:04:17.500
45
84
Vadim Kuzminykh
Russia
N4
2:05:10.500
46
97
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
2:05:16.000
47
80
Denis Levyatov
Russia
Syrus Rally Team
N4
2:05:32.100
48
85
Olivier Gillet
Switzerland
N4
2:06:27.700
49
83
Pekka Vihma
Finland
N4
2:06:48.900
50
95
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
N4
2:07:03.600
51
46
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
N3
2:07:12.900
52
90
Jordi Gaig
Spain
N4
2:07:35.100
53
101
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
N3
2:07:53.400
54
107
Jani Salomaa
Finland
N3
2:08:48.800
55
109
Jari Laakso
Finland
N2
2:09:31.400
56
99
Joni Arpiainen
Finland
N3
2:09:33.500
57
111
Jorma Laakso
Finland
A5
2:12:27.800
58
112
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
A5
2:12:40.100
59
79
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
2:13:50.100
60
69
Juha Vuorela
Finland
N4
2:14:20.400
61
98
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
2:15:14.700
62
122
Flavio Savoldelli
Italy
N4
2:16:19.700
63
27
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
2:17:20.100
64
120
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
2:18:15.800
65
93
Albert Llovera
Andorra
N4
2:18:34.500
66
121
Sveinung Bieltvedt
Norway
N3
2:19:03.900
67
88
Mauro Frasson
Italy
N4
2:20:46.000
68
123
Luca Griotti
Italy
N3
2:21:15.100
69
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
2:22:33.700
70
104
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
N3
2:22:52.000
71
118
Seppo Salonen
Finland
A5
2:23:07.000
72
110
Antero Saari
Finland
A5
2:23:44.900
73
87
Pekka Savela
Finland
A8
2:24:18.900
74
94
Vuokila Tapio
Finland
A8
2:26:33.000
75
62
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
2:28:53.000
76
106
Kaspars Simkus
Latvia
N3
2:30:59.900
77
119
Kari Koskelainen
Finland
A5
2:33:41.600
78
100
Mathieu Biasion
France
N3
2:33:51.800
79
117
Soini Liimatainen
Finland
A5
2:57:37.500