fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 56. Neste Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Lankamaa
CStage 2
SS3 Laukaa
CStage 3
SS4 Ruuhimaki
CStage 4
SS5 Vellipohja 1
CStage 5
SS6 Mokkipera 1
CStage 6
SS7 Vellipohja 2
CStage 7
SS8 Mokkipera 2
CStage 8
SS9 Killeri 2
CStage 9
SS10 Vaheri
CStage 10
SS11 Ouninpohja Lansi 1
CStage 11
SS12 Ouninpohja Ita 1
CStage 12
SS13 Urria
CStage 13
SS14 Ouninpohja Lansi 2
CStage 14
SS15 Ouninpohja Ita 2
CStage 15
SS16 Moksi - Leustu
CStage 16
SS17 Himos
CStage 17
SS18 Kuohu 1
CStage 18
SS19 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 19
SS20 Kuohu 2
CStage 20
SS21 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 21
Overall
SS16 Moksi - Leustu
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
20:25.600
2
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
20:36.900
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Kronos Racing
A8
20:39.200
4
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
20:54.600
5
10
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
20:58.400
6
20
Janne Tuohino
Finland
A8
21:00.400
7
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
21:01.600
8
18
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
A8
21:09.400
9
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
21:25.500
10
16
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
21:29.100
11
21
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
A8
21:34.500
12
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
22:00.000
13
27
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
22:07.700
14
63
Anton Alén
Finland
N4
22:14.200
15
61
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
22:28.400
16
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
23:06.900
17
48
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
23:20.800
18
67
Juha Häkkinen
Finland
N4
23:23.800
19
35
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
23:28.100
20
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A6
23:37.000
21
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
23:39.500
22
72
Jouko Tiri
Finland
N4
23:45.200
23
59
Matti Rantanen
Finland
N3
24:05.000
24
39
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
24:08.900
25
42
Julien Pressac
France
A6
24:11.900
26
70
Rory Galligan
Ireland
N4
24:17.800
27
71
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
N4
24:27.000
28
75
Ricardo Teodósio
Portugal
N4
24:27.200
29
92
Alex Bruschetta
Italy
N4
24:34.000
30
73
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
N4
24:37.700
31
45
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
24:38.800
32
66
Jarno Kangas
Finland
N4
24:42.200
33
78
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
N4
24:42.500
34
89
Maciej Oleksowicz
Poland
N4
24:44.900
35
55
Fabien Fiandino
France
A6
24:47.400
36
81
Natalie Barratt
Great Britain
N4
24:51.600
37
88
Mauro Frasson
Italy
N4
24:57.400
38
43
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
25:04.600
39
53
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
25:25.600
40
84
Vadim Kuzminykh
Russia
N4
25:31.500
41
93
Albert Llovera
Andorra
N4
25:34.000
42
77
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
25:37.300
43
94
Vuokila Tapio
Finland
A8
25:39.900
44
83
Pekka Vihma
Finland
N4
25:41.100
45
97
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
25:58.400
46
99
Joni Arpiainen
Finland
N3
25:59.300
47
95
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
N4
26:02.800
48
104
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
N3
26:03.100
49
46
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
N3
26:07.000
50
107
Jani Salomaa
Finland
N3
26:07.200
51
100
Mathieu Biasion
France
N3
26:12.100
52
121
Sveinung Bieltvedt
Norway
N3
26:15.100
53
98
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
26:15.700
54
109
Jari Laakso
Finland
N2
26:28.400
55
90
Jordi Gaig
Spain
N4
26:38.900
56
123
Luca Griotti
Italy
N3
26:47.700
57
91
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
27:14.200
57
85
Olivier Gillet
Switzerland
N4
27:14.200
57
80
Denis Levyatov
Russia
Syrus Rally Team
N4
27:14.200
57
65
Riku Tahko
Finland
N4
27:14.200
57
69
Juha Vuorela
Finland
N4
27:14.200
62
112
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
A5
27:20.500
63
111
Jorma Laakso
Finland
A5
27:33.100
64
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
27:45.200
65
120
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
27:58.400
66
79
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
28:10.100
67
122
Flavio Savoldelli
Italy
N4
28:19.600
68
50
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
N3
28:20.800
69
118
Seppo Salonen
Finland
A5
30:05.800
70
87
Pekka Savela
Finland
A8
30:39.900
71
101
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
N3
30:58.400
71
106
Kaspars Simkus
Latvia
N3
30:58.400
73
117
Soini Liimatainen
Finland
A5
32:20.500
73
110
Antero Saari
Finland
A5
32:20.500