fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
74. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
55. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
3. Corona Rally Mexico
42. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
50. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
26. Rally Argentina
3. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
53. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
25. OMV ADAC Rallye Deutschland
56. Neste Rally Finland
Rally Japan
34. Cyprus Rally
7. Rally of Turkey
19. Telstra Rally Australia
37. Propecia Rally New Zealand
62. Wales Rally GB
2006
FIA World Rally Championship 7. Rally of Turkey
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS3 Kumluca 1
CStage 3
CStage 4
SS5 Myra 2
CStage 5
SS6 Kumluca 2
CStage 6
SS7 Tekirova 1
CStage 7
SS8 Phaselis
CStage 8
SS9 Akdeniz University
CStage 9
SS10 Kemer 1
CStage 10
SS11 Silyon 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kemer 2
CStage 12
SS13 Silyon 2
CStage 13
SS14 Chimera 1
CStage 14
SS15 Phaselis 2
CStage 15
SS16 Akdeniz University 2
CStage 16
SS17 Tekirova 2
CStage 17
SS18 Chimera 2
CStage 18
SS19 Olympos
CStage 19
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
3:28:16.300
2
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:30:39.700
3
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
3:31:22.300
4
14
Xavier Pons
Spain
A8
3:31:43.700
5
10
Kosti Katajamäki
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
3:31:44.800
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:31:52.800
7
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Kronos Racing
A8
3:32:41.100
8
7
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV-Peugeot Norway
A8
3:32:46.600
9
16
François Duval
Belgium
First Motorsport
A8
3:33:51.900
10
12
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Skoda
A8
3:35:13.700
11
11
Harri Rovanperä
Finland
Red Bull Skoda
A8
3:36:40.700
12
9
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford WRT
A8
3:38:08.200
13
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:38:18.500
14
20
Ercan Kazaz
Turkey
A8
3:46:42.200
15
62
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
A8
3:56:44.700
16
33
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
4:02:06.500
17
39
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
4:02:37.200
18
45
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
4:02:46.000
19
48
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
A6
4:04:16.600
20
32
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
4:05:20.900
21
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
4:07:55.000
22
42
Julien Pressac
France
A6
4:12:23.000
23
82
Yuriy Shapovalov
Ukraine
N4
4:13:30.900
24
52
Bernd Casier
Belgium
A6
4:15:10.900
25
51
Fatih Karah
Turkey
A6
4:16:24.400
26
73
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
N4
4:17:26.300
27
44
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
4:20:10.200
28
72
Hasan Özseyhan
Turkey
N4
4:22:11.400
29
67
Hakan Dinc
Turkey
N4
4:23:44.100
30
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A6
4:24:17.300
31
54
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
4:29:53.900
32
37
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
A6
4:30:42.600
33
75
Murat Ersönmez
Turkey
N4
4:30:55.400
34
69
Burak Çukurova
Turkey
A6
4:31:44.500
35
64
Giandomenico Basso
Italy
N4
4:34:45.500
36
77
Tarik Öktem
Turkey
N4
4:34:46.600
37
85
Can Celebi
Turkey
N3
4:37:04.400
38
80
Valeriy Razumovskyi
Ukraine
N4
4:37:45.200
39
83
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
N3
4:44:20.300
40
68
Hamdi Ünal
Turkey
A6
4:45:18.200
41
55
Fabien Fiandino
France
A6
4:45:33.000
42
65
Volkan Isik
Turkey
N4
4:54:28.600
43
46
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
N3
5:02:32.900
44
97
Halim Özal
Turkey
N2
5:05:37.500
45
84
Daghan Ünlüdogan
Turkey
N3
5:06:49.300
46
79
Serhat Öztemir
Turkey
A8
5:09:27.700
47
70
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
5:24:17.500
48
91
Ogul Orhan
Turkey
N2
5:24:47.300
49
95
Osman Özdogan
Turkey
N2
5:27:14.000
50
87
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
N3
5:34:12.400
51
101
Menderes Okur
Turkey
N2
5:38:46.000
DNF
19
Mehmet Besler
Turkey
A8
4:00:35.200
EXC
35
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
A6
3:35:04.400
DNF
1
Colin McRae
Great Britain
Kronos Racing
A8
3:10:17.300
DNF
43
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
4:06:12.200
DNF
74
Guven Bostanci
Turkey
N4
4:05:29.500
DNF
96
Burak Tuglu
Turkey
N2
4:23:13.900
DNF
15
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
2:45:59.000
DNF
86
Adil Küçüksari
Turkey
N3
2:07:26.900
DNF
102
Didem Coksayar
Turkey
N2
1:53:03.700
EXC
98
Mithat Diker
Turkey
N2
1:36:32.100
EXC
103
Süleyman Derici
Turkey
N2
1:32:41.400
EXC
99
Serdar Honamli
Turkey
N2
1:23:37.500
DNF
61
Adnan Sarihan
Turkey
Ford Rallyesport Turkey
A8
1:20:07.000
DNF
89
Alkan Erden
Turkey
A6
1:30:47.200
EXC
92
Hasan Ozal
Turkey
N2
1:24:06.800
DNF
76
Sinan Bahri Pulat
Turkey
N4
4:30:55.400