fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Dijon
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
132
2:55:10.533
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
171.804
2
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
132
2:55:30.466
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
171.479
3
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
132
2:55:34.155
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
171.419
4
9
Zakspeed Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
132
2:55:34.287
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
171.417
5
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
132
2:55:57.997
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
171.032
6
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
132
2:56:06.554
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
170.893
7
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
131
2:56:00.005
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
169.704
8
38
All-Inkl.com Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Benjamin Leuenberger
/
GT1
127
2:55:35.407
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
164.906
9
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
127
2:56:07.081
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
164.412
10
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
125
2:55:25.045
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
162.469
11
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
125
2:55:50.008
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
162.085
12
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
123
2:56:16.969
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
159.085
13
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
123
2:56:21.306
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
159.020
14
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
122
2:56:14.472
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
157.829
15
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
118
2:55:10.596
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
153.582
16
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
118
2:56:30.206
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
152.427
17
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
116
2:55:58.382
+ 47.849
+ 1:19.610
150.295
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
78
2:42:12.123
109.641
DNF
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
28
38:27.357
166.008
DNF
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
19
25:49.370
167.758
DNF
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
13
17:01.138
174.158
DNF
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Nigel Taylor
/
GT1
11
14:36.236
171.734