fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Hungaroring
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
9
Zakspeed Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
1:42.034
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
154.572
2
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Matteo Malucelli
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT1
1:42.510
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
153.854
3
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
1:42.750
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
153.494
4
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
1:42.872
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
153.312
5
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
1:43.024
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
153.086
6
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
1:43.326
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
152.639
7
38
All-Inkl.com Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Peter Kox
/
Benjamin Leuenberger
/
GT1
1:43.406
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
152.521
8
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
1:43.621
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
152.204
9
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
1:43.684
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
152.112
10
11
Balfe Motorsport
João Barbosa
/
Shaun Balfe
/
GT1
1:45.260
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
149.834
11
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
1:46.774
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
147.710
12
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
1:47.198
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
147.125
13
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
1:47.471
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
146.752
14
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
1:47.625
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
146.542
15
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
1:48.108
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
145.887
16
75
Ebimotors
Uwe Alzen
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
1:49.581
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
143.926
17
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
1:50.660
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
142.523
18
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
1:52.172
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
140.601
19
133
BMS Scuderia Italia
Toni Seiler
/
Franco Groppi
/
G2
1:52.795
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
139.825
20
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
1:52.909
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
139.684
21
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
1:53.252
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
139.261
22
115
BMS Scuderia Italia
Sergey Zlobin
/
Davide Stancheris
/
G2
1:54.840
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
137.335
23
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT2
1:55.108
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
137.015
24
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
1:55.675
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
136.344
25
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
László Palik
/
Zoltan Zengö
/
GT2
1:55.738
+ 13.704
+ 0.063
136.269