fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Mugello
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
86
3:00:43.799
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
149.749
2
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
86
3:00:48.522
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
149.684
3
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
86
3:00:48.948
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
149.678
4
9
Zakspeed Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
86
3:00:49.309
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
149.673
5
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
86
3:01:17.878
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
149.280
6
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
86
3:01:47.401
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
148.876
7
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
86
3:02:07.295
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
148.605
8
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
83
3:01:55.150
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
143.580
9
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
83
3:02:27.184
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
143.160
10
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
82
3:00:54.062
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
142.649
11
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
82
3:01:39.136
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
142.059
12
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
81
3:01:30.357
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
140.440
13
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Nigel Taylor
/
GT1
81
3:02:45.595
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
139.476
14
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
80
3:02:22.647
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
138.043
15
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
79
3:02:29.503
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
136.232
16
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
78
3:01:54.726
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
134.936
17
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
77
3:01:16.625
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
133.673
18
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
77
3:01:20.858
+ 37.059
+ 4.233
133.621
DNF
38
All-Inkl.com Racing
Christophe Bouchut
/
Benjamin Leuenberger
/
GT1
49
2:05:15.997
123.099
DNF
40
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Toni Vilander
/
Giambattista Giannoccaro
/
GT1
35
1:17:33.703
142.009
DNF
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
32
1:17:43.276
129.570
DNF
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
4
10:09.555
123.906
DNF
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
1
3:18.501
95.122
DNF
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2