fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
125
3:01:11.822
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
151.782
2
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
125
3:01:26.185
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
151.582
3
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
125
3:01:31.602
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
151.506
4
9
Zakspeed Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
125
3:01:39.649
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
151.394
5
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
125
3:02:13.336
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
150.928
6
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
124
3:01:47.805
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
150.071
7
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
124
3:02:17.179
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
149.668
8
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT1
122
3:02:14.391
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
147.291
9
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
121
3:02:33.068
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
145.835
10
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
120
3:01:41.413
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
145.315
11
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
119
3:01:22.736
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
144.351
12
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
119
3:01:47.477
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
144.024
13
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
119
3:02:23.352
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
143.552
14
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
118
3:01:46.404
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
142.828
15
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
118
3:02:27.185
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
142.296
16
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
116
3:01:55.498
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
140.290
17
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
113
3:01:35.442
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
136.913
18
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
111
3:02:23.902
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
133.894
19
13
B-Racing RS Line Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Peter Kox
/
Michele Bartyan
/
GT1
88
2:12:32.028
+ 1:12.080
+ 48.460
146.089
DNF
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
85
2:18:32.402
134.991
DNF
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
79
2:06:28.736
137.426
DNF
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
64
1:41:02.115
139.369
DNF
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
29
41:12.087
154.862
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
24
2:10:34.293
40.441