fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
2nd Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
31
1:22.020
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
160.950
2
9
Zakspeed Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
30
1:22.654
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
159.716
3
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
39
1:22.785
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
159.463
4
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
41
1:23.139
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
158.784
5
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
49
1:23.260
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
158.553
6
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
30
1:23.855
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
157.428
7
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
38
1:23.990
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
157.175
8
13
B-Racing RS Line Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Peter Kox
/
Michele Bartyan
/
GT1
39
1:24.456
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
156.308
9
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
36
1:24.962
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
155.377
10
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT1
49
1:24.982
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
155.341
11
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
30
1:26.216
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
153.117
12
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
46
1:26.397
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
152.796
13
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
46
1:27.434
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
150.984
14
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
49
1:27.460
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
150.939
15
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
45
1:27.889
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
150.203
16
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
35
1:28.250
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
149.588
17
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
48
1:29.482
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
147.529
18
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
44
1:29.732
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
147.118
19
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
41
1:30.984
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
145.093
20
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
42
1:31.360
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
144.496
21
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
40
1:31.468
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
144.325
22
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
35
1:31.573
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
144.160
23
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
15
1:32.165
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
143.234
24
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
22
1:32.554
+ 10.534
+ 0.389
142.632