fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
1:21.520
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
161.938
2
9
Zakspeed Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
1:21.853
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
161.279
3
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
1:22.222
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
160.555
4
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
1:22.352
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
160.302
5
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
1:22.973
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
159.102
6
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
1:23.153
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
158.757
7
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
1:23.233
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
158.605
8
13
B-Racing RS Line Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Peter Kox
/
Michele Bartyan
/
GT1
1:24.166
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
156.847
9
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT1
1:24.672
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
155.909
10
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
1:26.363
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
152.857
11
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
1:26.595
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
152.447
12
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
1:26.738
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
152.196
13
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
1:26.787
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
152.110
14
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
1:22.290
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
160.422
15
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
1:28.057
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
149.916
16
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
1:28.604
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
148.991
17
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
1:28.780
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
148.695
18
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
1:30.419
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
146.000
19
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
1:30.580
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
145.740
20
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
1:30.649
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
145.629
21
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
1:25.930
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
153.627
22
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
1:30.988
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
145.087
23
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
1:31.177
+ 9.657
+ 0.189
144.786
24
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
+ 9.657
+ 0.189