fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Oschersleben
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
1st Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
29
1:22.527
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
159.962
2
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
33
1:22.592
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
159.836
3
9
Zakspeed Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
31
1:22.863
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
159.313
4
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
38
1:23.575
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
157.956
5
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
31
1:23.768
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
157.592
6
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
40
1:23.801
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
157.530
7
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
17
1:24.541
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
156.151
8
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT1
37
1:25.192
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
154.958
9
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
10
1:25.266
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
154.823
10
13
B-Racing RS Line Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Peter Kox
/
Michele Bartyan
/
GT1
36
1:25.848
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
153.774
11
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
38
1:26.978
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
151.776
12
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
37
1:27.157
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
151.464
13
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
45
1:27.596
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
150.705
14
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
40
1:27.638
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
150.633
15
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
32
1:27.801
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
150.353
16
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
34
1:28.106
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
149.833
17
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
41
1:28.803
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
148.657
18
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
31
1:29.138
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
148.098
19
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
40
1:29.397
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
147.669
20
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
48
1:30.929
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
145.181
21
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
17
1:31.158
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
144.816
22
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
12
1:31.854
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
143.719
23
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
37
1:32.409
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
142.856
24
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
36
1:33.840
+ 11.313
+ 1.431
140.677