fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Paul Ricard
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Warm Up
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
34
PSI Motorsport
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
7
1:54.760
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
181.662
2
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
8
1:55.170
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
181.015
3
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
8
1:55.759
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
180.094
4
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Matteo Malucelli
/
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
7
1:56.056
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
179.633
5
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
7
1:56.410
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
179.087
6
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
5
1:56.421
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
179.070
7
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
8
1:57.293
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
177.739
8
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
7
2:01.865
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
171.071
9
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
6
2:01.885
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
171.043
10
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
5
2:02.356
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
170.384
11
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
7
2:02.413
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
170.305
12
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
7
2:02.487
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
170.202
13
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Marino Franchitti
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
7
2:02.496
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
170.190
14
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
7
2:03.021
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
169.463
15
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Nigel Taylor
/
GT1
7
2:03.795
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
168.404
16
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
5
2:05.100
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
166.647
17
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
3
2:06.463
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
164.851
18
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
7
2:07.345
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
163.709
19
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
7
2:08.292
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
162.501
20
124
Riverside
Christopher Campbell
/
Christian Demigneux
/
Benjamin Dessange
/
G2
6
2:08.412
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
162.349
21
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
7
2:08.696
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
161.991
22
122
JMB Racing
Nicolas Comar
/
Philippe Rambeaud
/
Michel Mhitarian
/
G2
5
2:09.347
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
161.175
23
125
Riverside
Franck Mechaly
/
Stéphane Lacroix
/
Didier van Straaten
/
G2
5
2:12.963
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
156.792
24
123
JMB Racing
Andrea Garbagnati
/
Miguel Iacovacci
/
G2
6
2:17.045
+ 22.285
+ 4.082
152.122