fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Paul Ricard
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
87
2:50:04.129
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
177.745
2
34
PSI Motorsport
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
87
2:50:07.454
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
177.687
3
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
87
2:51:22.645
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
176.388
4
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
87
2:51:34.269
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
176.189
5
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
86
2:50:09.554
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
175.609
6
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
86
2:50:14.159
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
175.530
7
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
86
2:51:51.663
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
173.870
8
9
Zakspeed Racing
Andrea Montermini
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
86
2:51:52.547
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
173.855
9
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
83
2:51:40.362
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
167.989
10
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Marino Franchitti
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
83
2:51:41.325
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
167.973
11
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
82
2:50:20.584
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
167.260
12
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
82
2:50:53.528
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
166.723
13
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
82
2:51:24.787
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
166.216
14
81
RSV Motorsport
Peter Sundberg
/
Domingo Romero
/
GT2
80
2:51:16.830
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
162.288
15
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
80
2:51:37.382
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
161.964
16
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Matteo Malucelli
/
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
79
2:51:50.005
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
159.743
17
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
78
2:51:25.935
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
158.090
18
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
78
2:52:08.483
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
157.439
19
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
78
2:52:09.387
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
157.425
20
71
RSV Motorsport
Michel Ligonnet
/
Roland Severin
/
GT2
77
2:50:27.219
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
156.960
21
124
Riverside
Christopher Campbell
/
Christian Demigneux
/
Benjamin Dessange
/
G2
76
2:51:19.923
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
154.127
22
125
Riverside
Franck Mechaly
/
Stéphane Lacroix
/
Didier van Straaten
/
G2
75
2:51:41.335
+ 1:37.206
+ 21.412
151.783
DNF
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
59
2:19:55.411
146.509
DNF
11
Balfe Motorsport
Shaun Balfe
/
Nigel Taylor
/
GT1
53
1:53:11.936
162.681
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
45
2:50:09.552
91.888
DNF
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
44
1:55:56.951
131.852
DNF
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
36
1:17:36.161
161.187
DNF
122
JMB Racing
Nicolas Comar
/
Philippe Rambeaud
/
Michel Mhitarian
/
G2
23
1:08:40.336
116.372
DNF
123
JMB Racing
Andrea Garbagnati
/
Miguel Iacovacci
/
G2
17
1:14:20.512
79.454
DNF
19
Red Racing
Olivier Porta
/
Romain Yvon
/
GT1
7
14:41.420
165.566