fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Brno
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Paul Ricard
Dijon
Mugello
Hungaroring
Adria
Dubai
2006
FIA GT Championship Silverstone
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Starting Grid
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
GLPK-Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Mike Hezemans
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
1:58.288
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
156.431
2
9
Zakspeed Racing
Jarek Janis
/
Sascha Bert
/
GT1
1:58.905
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
155.620
3
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
2:00.284
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
153.835
4
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
2:00.860
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
153.102
5
7
Cirtek Motorsport
David Brabham
/
Christophe Bouchut
/
GT1
2:01.167
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
152.714
6
24
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Matteo Malucelli
/
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Pescatori
/
GT1
2:02.299
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
151.301
7
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Jamie Davies
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
2:02.378
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
151.203
8
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Nathan Kinch
/
GT2
2:02.734
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
150.765
9
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
2:02.903
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
150.557
10
75
Ebimotors
Emmanuel Collard
/
Luca Riccitelli
/
GT2
2:03.069
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
150.354
11
32
Race Alliance Motorsport
Frank Diefenbacher
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
2:03.393
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
149.959
12
33
Race Alliance Motorsport
Karl Wendlinger
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
2:03.512
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
149.815
13
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
2:03.562
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
149.754
14
11
Balfe Motorsport
Neil Cunningham
/
Shaun Balfe
/
Jamie Derbyshire
/
GT1
2:05.114
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
147.897
15
55
JMB Racing
Tim Sugden
/
Iradj Alexander
/
GT2
2:05.288
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
147.691
16
59
AF Corse
Mika Salo
/
Rui Águas
/
GT2
2:05.835
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
147.049
17
58
AF Corse
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Matteo Bobbi
/
GT2
2:06.586
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
146.177
18
13
B-Racing RS Line Team
Marino Franchitti
/
Norbert Walchhofer
/
Benjamin Leuenberger
/
GT1
2:06.887
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
145.830
19
66
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
GT2
2:07.701
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
144.900
20
74
Ebimotors
Luigi Moccia
/
Emanuele Busnelli
/
GT2
2:08.055
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
144.500
21
57
Team LNT
Lawrence Tomlinson
/
Richard Dean
/
GT2
2:10.614
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
141.669
22
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
2:12.465
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
139.689
23
52
Renauer Motorsport Team
Luca Moro
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT2
2:12.721
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
139.420
24
77
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Stefan Rosina
/
GT2
2:13.782
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
138.314
25
53
Renauer Motorsport Team
Manfred Jurasz
/
Hans Knauss
/
Theo Heutschi
/
GT2
2:14.575
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
137.499
26
99
Race Alliance Motorsport
Thomas Grüber
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT2
2:14.607
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
137.466
27
60
RJN Motorsport
Darren Manning
/
Joe Tuckey
/
GT2
2:16.343
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
135.716
28
69
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Horst Felbermayr Sr.
/
Gerold Ried
/
GT2
2:16.981
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
135.084
29
56
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT2
2:20.034
+ 21.746
+ 3.053
132.139