fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal / Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Grafschaft Veldenz 1
CStage 2
SS3 Schönes Moselland
CStage 3
SS4 Ruwertal / Fell 2
CStage 4
SS5 Grafschaft Veldenz 2
CStage 5
SS6 Schönes Moselland 2
CStage 6
SS7 St. Wendeler Land 1
CStage 7
SS8 Bosenberg 1
CStage 8
SS9 Erzweiler 1
CStage 9
SS10 Arena Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 St. Wendeler Land 2
CStage 11
SS12 Bosenberg 2
CStage 12
SS13 Erzweiler 2
CStage 13
SS14 Arena Panzerplatte 2
CStage 14
SS15 Dhrontal 1
CStage 15
SS16 Moselwein 1
CStage 16
SS17 SSS Circus Maximus Trier
CStage 17
SS18 Dhrontal 2
CStage 18
SS19 Moselwein 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS18 Dhrontal 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
François Duval
Belgium
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
6:53.400
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
6:57.200
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
7:01.000
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
7:01.200
5
15
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
7:02.000
6
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
7:04.800
7
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
7:06.800
8
17
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Ramsport
A8
7:08.900
9
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
7:13.400
10
18
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
7:18.800
11
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
7:19.200
12
23
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
7:28.500
13
21
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
7:34.700
14
14
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Astra Racing
A8
7:39.000
15
70
Tim Stebani
Germany
A6
7:53.700
16
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
7:54.200
17
74
Markus Fahrner
Germany
A6
7:55.600
18
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
7:56.200
19
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
7:57.600
20
63
Raimund Baumschlager
Austria
N4
7:57.800
21
75
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
7:59.100
22
66
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
7:59.400
23
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
7:59.500
24
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
7:59.700
25
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
8:00.500
26
65
Sandro Wallenwein
Germany
N4
8:01.200
27
72
Martin Johansen
Denmark
A6
8:04.500
28
67
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
8:05.300
29
64
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
8:05.900
30
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
8:06.200
31
45
James Wozencroft
Great Britain
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
8:06.400
32
77
Florian Auer
Germany
Gassner Rallisports
N4
8:07.300
33
69
Carsten Mohe
Germany
A7
8:07.800
34
76
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
N4
8:09.200
35
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
8:10.700
36
86
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
8:11.100
37
84
Michael Neuschäfer-Rube
Germany
A8
8:12.400
38
61
René Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
8:13.600
39
78
Rudi Hachenberg
Germany
N4
8:17.600
40
73
Cyril Audirac
France
A7
8:18.500
40
42
Aigar Pärs
Estonia
A6
8:18.500
42
81
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
8:21.100
43
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
8:22.800
44
105
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
8:26.000
45
88
Janina Depping
Germany
N4
8:26.200
46
100
Aleks Humar
Slovenia
SEC Racing
A6
8:26.700
47
47
Luca Griotti
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
8:27.600
48
104
Lars Mysliwietz
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N3
8:28.000
49
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
8:28.400
50
103
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
8:31.100
51
91
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
8:34.100
52
116
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
8:38.300
53
71
Dániel Holczer
Hungary
A6
8:39.500
54
82
Nelis Verkooijen
Netherlands
Subaru Benelux
N4
8:40.300
55
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
8:44.500
56
117
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
ADAC Württemberg e.V.
N3
8:45.600
57
93
Erik Moree
Netherlands
N4
8:46.300
58
99
David Tomek
Czech Republic
A6
8:49.000
59
120
Paul Jones
Great Britain
A6
8:50.900
60
85
Martin van Iersel
Netherlands
N4
8:52.800
61
108
Patrick Anglade
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N4
8:53.000
62
119
Frank Schröder
Belgium
N3
8:53.900
63
114
Mitja Prezelj
Slovenia
N3
8:57.600
64
113
Damiano Fumagali
Italy
N3
9:00.700
65
101
Dark Liebehenschel
Germany
A6
9:03.200
66
125
Felix Herbold
Germany
N2
9:03.400
67
107
Armin Holz
Germany
N4
9:05.800
68
109
Daniel Schmidt
Germany
MC Hartenstein
N4
9:06.300
69
123
Florian Niegel
Germany
N2
9:12.800
70
115
Adil Küçüksari
Turkey
Ford Rallyesport Turkey
N3
9:14.600
71
112
Sebastian Schwinn
Germany
N3
9:16.400
72
95
Jürgen Eichhöfer
Germany
Gassner Rallisports
N4
9:25.900
73
122
Frank Lauer
Germany
A6
9:27.700
74
121
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
9:28.100
75
127
Tim Dämgen
Germany
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N2
9:32.100
76
118
Yves Lahure
Luxembourg
N3
9:45.700
77
129
Patrik Ottosson
Sweden
N1
10:11.000
78
111
Wolfgang Ehlhardt
Germany
N4
10:27.200
79
128
Andreas Werner
Germany
N2
10:28.200
80
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A7
11:05.700
81
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:53.400
82
20
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:02.000
82
25
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
A8
12:02.000
84
41
Manuel Rueda
Spain
A7
12:21.900
85
68
Peter Corazza
Germany
ADAC Sachsen
N4
12:45.800
86
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
12:54.200
87
106
Horst Rotter
Germany
KMC Kassel
N4
12:57.800
88
124
Hugo Arellano
Luxembourg
N2
14:03.400