fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal / Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Grafschaft Veldenz 1
CStage 2
SS3 Schönes Moselland
CStage 3
SS4 Ruwertal / Fell 2
CStage 4
SS5 Grafschaft Veldenz 2
CStage 5
SS6 Schönes Moselland 2
CStage 6
SS7 St. Wendeler Land 1
CStage 7
SS8 Bosenberg 1
CStage 8
SS9 Erzweiler 1
CStage 9
SS10 Arena Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 St. Wendeler Land 2
CStage 11
SS12 Bosenberg 2
CStage 12
SS13 Erzweiler 2
CStage 13
SS14 Arena Panzerplatte 2
CStage 14
SS15 Dhrontal 1
CStage 15
SS16 Moselwein 1
CStage 16
SS17 SSS Circus Maximus Trier
CStage 17
SS18 Dhrontal 2
CStage 18
SS19 Moselwein 2
CStage 19
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:27:27.500
2
6
François Duval
Belgium
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
3:27:47.800
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:28:46.600
4
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
3:29:04.000
5
15
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
3:30:34.600
6
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:30:42.200
7
14
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Astra Racing
A8
3:31:05.000
8
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:32:56.800
9
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:38:31.700
10
17
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Ramsport
A8
3:47:15.300
11
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
3:52:26.900
12
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
3:53:16.400
13
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:54:29.500
14
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
3:54:42.800
15
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:55:50.400
16
21
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:56:07.100
17
74
Markus Fahrner
Germany
A6
3:56:09.700
18
20
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:56:50.300
19
66
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
3:56:50.700
20
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:56:51.000
21
63
Raimund Baumschlager
Austria
N4
3:58:34.600
22
75
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
4:00:17.700
23
77
Florian Auer
Germany
Gassner Rallisports
N4
4:00:48.500
24
18
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
4:01:06.100
25
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
4:01:16.500
26
23
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
4:01:23.900
27
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
4:01:49.300
28
69
Carsten Mohe
Germany
A7
4:03:40.800
29
78
Rudi Hachenberg
Germany
N4
4:04:10.600
30
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
4:05:32.500
31
70
Tim Stebani
Germany
A6
4:05:43.200
32
42
Aigar Pärs
Estonia
A6
4:05:48.300
33
81
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
4:05:55.000
34
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
4:06:09.000
35
67
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
4:06:48.200
36
100
Aleks Humar
Slovenia
SEC Racing
A6
4:08:06.800
37
91
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
4:09:19.800
38
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
4:09:34.000
39
65
Sandro Wallenwein
Germany
N4
4:09:36.600
40
25
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
A8
4:10:06.100
41
86
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
4:10:08.400
42
47
Luca Griotti
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
4:10:11.400
43
104
Lars Mysliwietz
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N3
4:11:44.300
44
68
Peter Corazza
Germany
ADAC Sachsen
N4
4:12:20.100
45
103
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
4:12:45.100
46
61
René Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
4:14:53.000
47
64
Hermann Gassner
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N4
4:15:04.700
48
72
Martin Johansen
Denmark
A6
4:15:32.700
49
71
Dániel Holczer
Hungary
A6
4:16:29.500
50
41
Manuel Rueda
Spain
A7
4:17:38.300
51
108
Patrick Anglade
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N4
4:18:23.000
52
93
Erik Moree
Netherlands
N4
4:18:26.200
53
119
Frank Schröder
Belgium
N3
4:19:57.800
54
99
David Tomek
Czech Republic
A6
4:22:13.500
55
73
Cyril Audirac
France
A7
4:23:03.900
56
82
Nelis Verkooijen
Netherlands
Subaru Benelux
N4
4:24:23.200
57
123
Florian Niegel
Germany
N2
4:25:14.900
58
45
James Wozencroft
Great Britain
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
4:25:23.000
59
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
4:25:36.600
60
120
Paul Jones
Great Britain
A6
4:25:45.400
61
113
Damiano Fumagali
Italy
N3
4:25:58.700
62
107
Armin Holz
Germany
N4
4:26:48.700
63
88
Janina Depping
Germany
N4
4:28:51.600
64
114
Mitja Prezelj
Slovenia
N3
4:28:55.200
65
118
Yves Lahure
Luxembourg
N3
4:30:02.400
66
105
Kalle Keskinen
Finland
Progress Motorsport Finland
N3
4:31:54.200
67
117
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
ADAC Württemberg e.V.
N3
4:31:54.400
68
101
Dark Liebehenschel
Germany
A6
4:32:27.800
69
127
Tim Dämgen
Germany
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N2
4:34:37.900
70
76
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
N4
4:34:38.100
71
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
4:40:09.300
72
106
Horst Rotter
Germany
KMC Kassel
N4
4:40:43.100
73
125
Felix Herbold
Germany
N2
4:41:50.000
74
109
Daniel Schmidt
Germany
MC Hartenstein
N4
4:42:07.700
75
115
Adil Küçüksari
Turkey
Ford Rallyesport Turkey
N3
4:42:47.800
76
84
Michael Neuschäfer-Rube
Germany
A8
4:43:17.400
77
95
Jürgen Eichhöfer
Germany
Gassner Rallisports
N4
4:50:20.600
78
122
Frank Lauer
Germany
A6
4:50:56.200
79
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
4:52:17.400
80
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A7
4:54:44.100
81
111
Wolfgang Ehlhardt
Germany
N4
4:54:46.600
82
85
Martin van Iersel
Netherlands
N4
4:55:13.900
83
112
Sebastian Schwinn
Germany
N3
5:00:43.700
84
129
Patrik Ottosson
Sweden
N1
5:03:29.800
85
128
Andreas Werner
Germany
N2
5:03:44.600
86
116
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
5:12:54.100
87
121
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
5:17:06.500
88
124
Hugo Arellano
Luxembourg
N2
5:17:51.900
DNF
62
Harry Kleinjan
Netherlands
A8
3:47:12.000
DNF
87
Ellen Lohr
Germany
Team DMV
N4
3:45:27.500
DNF
94
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
3:23:53.800
DNF
102
Peter Zehetmaier
Germany
N3
3:07:54.900
DNF
126
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
Kathrein Renn Rallye Team
N2
2:13:15.000
DNF
90
Johan Faes
Netherlands
Fabory Rally Team
N4
2:09:41.800
DNF
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
1:36:21.800
DNF
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:24:26.300
EXC
110
Josef Wecker
Germany
N4
1:21:51.700
EXC
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
1:12:27.700
DNF
19
Thomas Schie
Norway
A8
54:50.800
DNF
89
Radek Mifka
Czech Republic
Krenek Motorsport
N4
45:45.300
DNF
24
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
A8
4:01:23.900
DNF
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:56:51.000