fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 27. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS River Plate Stadium
CStage 1
SS9 SSS Estadio Cordoba 1
CStage 9
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro
CStage 10
SS11 Ascochinga - La Cumbre
CStage 11
SS12 Villa Giardino - La Falda 2
CStage 12
SS13 Valle Hermoso - Casagrande 2
CStage 13
SS14 Cosquin - Tanti 2
CStage 14
SS15 Santa Rosa - San Agustín 1
CStage 15
SS16 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique
CStage 16
SS17 Amboy - Santa Monica
CStage 17
SS18 Santa Rosa - San Agustín 2
CStage 18
SS19 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cèsare 1
CStage 19
SS20 El Cóndor - Copina 1
CStage 20
SS21 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cèsare 2
CStage 21
SS22 El Cóndor - Copina 2
CStage 22
SS23 SSS Estadio Cordoba 2
CStage 23
Overall
SS19 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cèsare 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
18:48.800
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
18:57.100
3
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:10.600
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
19:11.900
5
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
19:12.400
6
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
19:14.500
7
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
19:25.000
8
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
19:39.200
9
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
19:42.700
10
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
19:48.300
11
60
Federico Villagra
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
20:27.400
12
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
RRE Sports
N4
20:28.700
13
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
20:33.000
14
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
20:34.200
15
54
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
20:36.100
16
59
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
20:39.100
17
12
Juan Pablo Raies
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
20:47.400
18
61
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
20:52.000
19
62
Nicolás Madero
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
20:56.100
20
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
21:13.600
21
50
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
N4
21:14.100
22
42
Alexander Dorosinskiy
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
21:14.400
23
65
Andrew Hawkeswood
New Zealand
Force Motorsport
A8
21:18.400
24
52
Travis Pastrana
USA
Subaru Rally Team International
N4
21:20.800
25
51
Martin Rauam
Estonia
N4
21:24.700
26
53
Niall McShea
Great Britain
TaCK
N4
21:26.700
27
35
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
21:31.900
28
32
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
21:32.900
29
66
Raúl Martínez
Argentina
Barattero
N4
21:37.000
30
63
Luciano Bernardi
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
21:47.300
31
49
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
21:56.000
32
44
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
22:15.500
33
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Syms Rally Team
N4
22:40.600
34
73
Kevin Shaw
Ireland
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
22:47.400
35
75
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
EZD Competición
N4
23:16.200
35
87
Carlos Horacio Castro
Argentina
N4
23:16.200
37
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
Errani Team
N4
23:16.400
38
88
Carlos Yanez
Argentina
N4
23:31.900
39
71
Juan Gerardo Rosselot
Chile
Team Rosselot
N4
23:47.300
40
79
Eduardo Peredo
Bolivia
Quattrocchio Rally Team
N4
24:07.300
41
82
Arturo De Leon
Argentina
N4
24:53.600
42
80
Ricardo Dasso
Peru
N4
24:54.200
43
69
Stewart Taylor
New Zealand
Taylor Motorsport
N4
25:52.000
44
100
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
A6
27:29.900
45
84
Joan Font
Spain
N4
27:39.900
46
91
Alejandro Eitel Pracht
Argentina
N3
28:44.200
47
92
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
N3
28:48.400
48
93
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
29:27.700
49
95
Roberto Jauregui
Argentina
A6
30:00.400
50
90
Carlos Negrini
Argentina
N4
30:23.000
51
97
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
A6
30:33.400
52
99
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
N2
31:05.800
53
98
Raul Lopez
Argentina
N3
31:09.500
54
101
Ulises Morales
Argentina
N2
32:13.200
55
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
39:27.900
56
72
Claudiu David
Romania
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
44:54.300