fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 27. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS River Plate Stadium
CStage 1
SS9 SSS Estadio Cordoba 1
CStage 9
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro
CStage 10
SS11 Ascochinga - La Cumbre
CStage 11
SS12 Villa Giardino - La Falda 2
CStage 12
SS13 Valle Hermoso - Casagrande 2
CStage 13
SS14 Cosquin - Tanti 2
CStage 14
SS15 Santa Rosa - San Agustín 1
CStage 15
SS16 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique
CStage 16
SS17 Amboy - Santa Monica
CStage 17
SS18 Santa Rosa - San Agustín 2
CStage 18
SS19 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cèsare 1
CStage 19
SS20 El Cóndor - Copina 1
CStage 20
SS21 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cèsare 2
CStage 21
SS22 El Cóndor - Copina 2
CStage 22
SS23 SSS Estadio Cordoba 2
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 17
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:31:16.500
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
1:31:35.900
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:32:30.700
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:33:21.700
5
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:33:35.800
6
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:33:49.800
7
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:34:04.600
8
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
1:34:14.700
9
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:36:56.600
10
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
1:41:22.100
11
60
Federico Villagra
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
1:41:24.100
12
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
RRE Sports
N4
1:41:40.500
13
12
Juan Pablo Raies
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
1:42:02.700
14
59
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
1:42:42.200
15
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
1:42:47.000
16
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
1:43:07.400
17
53
Niall McShea
Great Britain
TaCK
N4
1:43:11.600
18
54
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
1:43:24.300
19
62
Nicolás Madero
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
1:43:40.500
20
61
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
N4
1:44:00.100
21
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
1:44:33.600
22
41
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
N4
1:44:36.200
23
52
Travis Pastrana
USA
Subaru Rally Team International
N4
1:45:01.900
24
42
Alexander Dorosinskiy
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
1:45:16.800
25
64
Alejandro Cancio
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
1:46:02.500
26
66
Raúl Martínez
Argentina
Barattero
N4
1:46:08.100
27
51
Martin Rauam
Estonia
N4
1:46:08.200
28
65
Andrew Hawkeswood
New Zealand
Force Motorsport
A8
1:46:11.800
29
32
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
1:47:39.500
30
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
1:47:49.300
31
63
Luciano Bernardi
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
1:51:38.000
32
72
Claudiu David
Romania
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
1:51:48.800
33
44
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
1:52:55.500
34
48
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Jordan Racing Team
N4
1:53:33.000
35
71
Juan Gerardo Rosselot
Chile
Team Rosselot
N4
1:54:50.900
36
80
Ricardo Dasso
Peru
N4
1:55:12.400
37
49
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
1:56:11.500
38
75
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
EZD Competición
N4
1:57:35.000
39
84
Joan Font
Spain
N4
2:00:09.700
40
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Syms Rally Team
N4
2:01:12.200
41
50
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
N4
2:01:49.700
42
79
Eduardo Peredo
Bolivia
Quattrocchio Rally Team
N4
2:06:19.900
43
82
Arturo De Leon
Argentina
N4
2:07:36.100
44
92
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
N3
2:09:44.800
45
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:11:19.100
46
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:11:20.000
47
88
Carlos Yanez
Argentina
N4
2:13:35.700
48
93
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
N2
2:14:10.300
49
68
Luis Ignacio Rosselot
Chile
Team Rosselot
N4
2:14:12.700
50
74
Benito Guerra
Mexico
N4
2:16:13.100
51
95
Roberto Jauregui
Argentina
A6
2:18:00.100
52
69
Stewart Taylor
New Zealand
Taylor Motorsport
N4
2:19:31.800
53
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
Errani Team
N4
2:19:52.300
54
35
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
2:19:53.300
55
94
Carlos Lucas Chaya del Pino
Argentina
A6
2:24:38.100
56
73
Kevin Shaw
Ireland
Neil Allport Motorsports
N4
2:26:15.200
57
90
Carlos Negrini
Argentina
N4
2:28:05.900
58
99
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
N2
2:29:03.600
59
87
Carlos Horacio Castro
Argentina
N4
2:39:22.300
60
101
Ulises Morales
Argentina
N2
2:43:37.200
61
100
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
A6
2:45:57.600
62
98
Raul Lopez
Argentina
N3
2:47:48.700
63
97
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
A6
2:48:16.000
64
91
Alejandro Eitel Pracht
Argentina
N3
2:50:22.500