fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 38. Rally New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pirongia West 1
CStage 1
SS2 Waitomo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Pirongia West 2
CStage 3
SS4 Waitomo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mystery Creek Super Special 1
CStage 5
SS6 Port Waikato
CStage 6
SS7 Possum
CStage 7
SS8 Franklin
CStage 8
SS9 Mystery Creek Super Special 2
CStage 9
SS10 Te Akauth South
CStage 10
SS11 Te Akauth North
CStage 11
SS12 Maungatawhiri 1
CStage 12
SS13 Te Hutewai 1
CStage 13
SS14 Whaanga Coast 1
CStage 14
SS15 Maungatawhiri 2
CStage 15
SS16 Te Hutewai 2
CStage 16
SS17 Whaanga Coast 2
CStage 17
SS18 Mystery Creek Super Special 3
CStage 18
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
2:50:08.100
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:50:08.200
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:51:24.300
4
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:52:12.100
5
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:52:23.500
6
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:53:03.300
7
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:53:35.400
8
15
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A8
2:57:34.500
9
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:58:48.200
10
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:58:59.100
11
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:03:02.200
12
61
Alister McRae
Great Britain
Taylor Motorsport
N4
3:04:51.200
13
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:04:53.500
14
53
Niall McShea
Great Britain
TaCK
N4
3:05:17.100
15
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
3:06:05.100
16
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:06:17.800
17
54
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
3:06:22.700
18
35
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
3:06:45.200
19
65
Sam Murray
New Zealand
Rally FaNZ
N4
3:07:03.100
20
38
Richard Mason
New Zealand
Syms Rally Team
N4
3:07:17.400
21
51
Martin Rauam
Estonia
N4
3:07:29.600
22
46
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
N4
3:07:55.200
23
63
Chris West
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
3:08:26.600
24
67
Brett Martin
New Zealand
Martin Motosport
N4
3:08:27.900
25
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
RRE Sports
N4
3:08:46.100
26
44
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
3:09:30.700
27
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
3:09:40.900
28
43
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
3:11:00.400
29
73
Malcolm Stewart
New Zealand
A8
3:14:16.400
30
75
Patrick Malley
New Zealand
N4
3:14:56.700
31
68
Glenn Inkster
New Zealand
ETCO Rally Team
A8
3:15:19.500
32
76
Mark Tapper
New Zealand
Force Motorsport
N3
3:15:38.700
33
39
Misfer Al-Marri
Qatar
QMMF
N4
3:16:09.000
34
77
Kirsty Nelson
New Zealand
N4
3:16:39.000
35
42
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
3:16:52.800
36
69
Dylan Turner
New Zealand
Turner Motorsport
N4
3:17:04.000
37
48
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Jordan Racing Team
N4
3:17:24.300
38
82
Masahiro Nakajima
Japan
N4
3:18:51.700
39
60
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
Vantage Motorsport APL
N4
3:19:16.300
40
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
3:20:20.900
41
78
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
N4
3:20:42.900
42
70
Stewart Taylor
New Zealand
Taylor Motorsport
N4
3:21:45.000
43
81
Kevin Shaw
Ireland
A8
3:22:25.400
44
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Syms Rally Team
N4
3:22:39.300
45
91
Kozue Oi
Japan
N4
3:23:40.400
46
59
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Paddon Direct
N4
3:24:17.000
47
83
Kayne Barrie
New Zealand
N3
3:24:55.900
48
85
John Murray
Australia
N4
3:25:39.000
49
88
Piran Pigneguy
New Zealand
A8
3:28:44.700
50
62
Scott Pedder
Australia
Trading Post Rally Team
N4
3:29:24.500
51
86
Patrick Christian
France
Rally Drive NZ
N4
3:29:33.700
52
89
Dermott Malley
New Zealand
N3
3:37:49.800
53
71
Nathan Thomas
New Zealand
Wilford Motorsport
N4
3:39:56.700
54
80
Andre Meier
New Zealand
N4
3:42:33.700
55
49
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
3:42:59.300
56
74
Ken Block
USA
Rally FaNZ
N4
3:47:09.000
57
79
Goran Francetic
Croatia
N4
3:49:13.600
58
90
Hideaki Namba
Japan
N4
3:52:20.700
59
92
Yasuyuki Sasaki
Japan
A6
4:08:48.300