fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Crastazza 1
CStage 1
SS2 Terranova 1
CStage 2
SS3 Monte Olia 1
CStage 3
SS4 Crastazza 2
CStage 4
SS5 Terranova 2
CStage 5
SS6 Monte Olia 2
CStage 6
SS7 Loelle 1
CStage 7
SS8 Monte Lerno 1
CStage 8
SS9 Su Filigosu 1
CStage 9
SS10 Loelle 2
CStage 10
SS11 Monte Lerno 2
CStage 11
SS12 Su Filigosu 2
CStage 12
SS13 S. Giovanni 1
CStage 13
SS14 Monte Nuragone 1
CStage 14
SS15 Braniatogghiu 1
CStage 15
SS16 S. Giovanni 2
CStage 16
SS17 Monte Nuragone 2
CStage 17
SS18 Braniatogghiu 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS17 Monte Nuragone 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
5:29.400
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
5:29.500
3
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
5:29.900
4
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
5:31.200
5
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
5:32.000
6
21
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
A8
5:35.300
7
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
5:36.400
8
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
5:39.400
9
26
Juho Hänninen
Finland
A8
5:39.700
10
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:39.800
11
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
5:46.600
12
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
5:54.700
13
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
6:11.600
14
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
6:12.100
15
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
6:21.600
16
73
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
N4
6:23.500
17
94
Simone Campedelli
Italy
N4
6:23.900
18
95
Moreno Cenedese
Italy
N4
6:24.300
19
72
Riccardo Scandola
Italy
N4
6:24.500
20
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
6:24.600
21
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
6:24.700
22
81
Walter Eugeni
Italy
N4
6:26.500
23
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
6:27.700
24
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
6:28.300
24
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
6:28.300
24
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
6:28.300
24
44
Bryan Bouffier
France
PH Sport
A6
6:28.300
24
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
6:28.300
24
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A7
6:28.300
24
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
6:28.300
31
80
Dedo
Italy
N4
6:29.800
32
85
Luigi Ricci
Italy
N4
6:30.200
33
76
Francesco Fanari
Italy
N4
6:31.600
34
90
Pierfrancesco Zanchi
Italy
N4
6:32.700
35
96
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
6:32.800
36
100
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
N4
6:37.000
37
82
Lucio Petrocco
Italy
N4
6:37.600
38
79
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
N4
6:38.500
39
86
Umberto Lunardi
Italy
N4
6:41.900
40
71
Bruno Bentivogli
San Marino
N4
6:42.100
41
101
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
N4
6:42.400
42
89
Ermanno Dionisio
Italy
N4
6:44.400
43
111
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
6:45.000
44
98
Francesco Marrone
Italy
N4
6:45.300
45
97
Tomaso Pileri
Italy
N4
6:47.000
46
92
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
6:47.100
47
88
Pablo Biolghini
Italy
N4
6:47.700
48
115
Simon Hughes
Great Britain
N3
6:49.000
49
75
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
6:52.400
50
105
Francesco Trevisin
Italy
N4
6:55.700
51
103
Fabio Pistis
Italy
N4
6:56.700
52
113
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
6:57.100
53
112
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
7:00.100
54
77
Flavio Castegnaro
Italy
N4
7:01.400
55
114
Gianni Barbati
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
7:05.400
56
78
Fabio Montanari
Italy
N4
7:14.500
57
74
Gabriele Mogavero
Italy
N4
7:16.900
58
102
Ezio Pitalis
Italy
N4
7:17.900
59
83
Giulio Valente
Italy
N4
7:29.500
60
91
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
7:31.400
61
122
Edith Weiss
Switzerland
A7
7:45.300
62
123
Gerri Pranzoni
Italy
N3
8:05.700
63
124
Giorgio Mela
Italy
N2
9:49.200
64
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
11:11.600
64
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
11:11.600
64
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
11:11.600
67
93
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
11:23.500