fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Estádio Algarve 1
CStage 1
SS2 Tavira 1
CStage 2
SS3 Serra de Tavira 1
CStage 3
SS4 S. Brás de Alportel 1
CStage 4
SS5 Tavira 2
CStage 5
SS6 Serra de Tavira 2
CStage 6
SS7 S. Brás de Alportel 2
CStage 7
SS8 Silves – Ourique 1
CStage 8
SS9 Ourique 1
CStage 9
SS10 Almodovar 1
CStage 10
SS11 Silves – Ourique 2
CStage 11
SS12 Ourique 2
CStage 12
SS13 Almodovar 2
CStage 13
SS14 Loulé – Almodovar 1
CStage 14
SS15 Loulé 1
CStage 15
SS16 Loulé – Almodovar 2
CStage 16
SS17 Loulé 2
CStage 17
SS18 SSS Estádio Algarve 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS11 Silves – Ourique 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
20:16.000
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
20:17.700
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
20:26.500
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
20:30.600
5
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
20:42.900
6
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
Aimont Racing Team
A8
20:55.100
7
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
20:58.600
8
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
21:05.400
9
6
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
21:07.500
10
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
21:08.600
11
18
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
21:10.700
12
27
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
21:22.900
13
22
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
A8
21:32.400
14
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
21:38.100
15
23
Gareth MacHale
Ireland
A8
21:40.200
16
63
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
PH Sport
N4
22:37.400
17
61
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
22:42.500
18
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
22:54.400
19
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
23:11.600
20
70
Rui Madeira
Portugal
N4
23:22.400
21
64
Fernando Peres
Portugal
N4
23:25.800
22
69
Vítor Pascoal
Portugal
N4
23:27.300
23
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
23:31.500
24
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
23:33.700
25
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
23:44.600
26
85
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
23:53.800
27
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
23:56.900
28
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
24:01.400
29
84
Eduard Pons
Spain
N4
24:19.100
30
41
Manuel Rueda
Spain
A7
24:24.400
31
93
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
24:40.700
32
94
Simon Hughes
Great Britain
N3
24:51.700
33
87
José Martínez
Spain
N4
24:51.800
34
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
25:09.100
35
81
Igor Sokolov
Russia
Syrus Rally Team
N4
25:14.100
36
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
25:16.000
37
90
Ricardo Costa
Portugal
N4
25:27.500
38
83
Joan Riberas
Spain
N4
25:31.300
39
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
25:32.600
40
79
Nuno Barroso Pereira
Portugal
N4
25:42.100
41
99
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
25:43.100
42
92
Francisco Barros Leite
Portugal
A7
26:11.200
43
44
Dominique Rebout
France
PH Sport
A6
26:14.400
44
80
Pedro Rodrigues
Portugal
N4
26:34.200
45
91
Carlos de Matos
Portugal
A6
26:41.600
46
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A6
26:57.800
47
65
José Pedro Fontes
Portugal
Fiat Vodafone Team
N4
27:37.400
47
66
Vitor Sá
Portugal
N4
27:37.400
47
89
Rui Breda Lousado
Portugal
N4
27:37.400
47
86
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
27:37.400
47
72
Valter Gomes
Portugal
N4
27:37.400
47
74
Carlos Guimaraes
Portugal
N4
27:37.400
47
75
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
N4
27:37.400
54
77
Mex Machado
Portugal
N4
27:44.400
55
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
27:54.400
55
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
27:54.400
55
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
27:54.400
55
42
Aigar Pärs
Estonia
A6
27:54.400
55
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
27:54.400
55
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
27:54.400
61
95
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
28:40.000
62
96
Gianni Barbati
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
29:40.700
62
97
Miguel Monteiro
Portugal
N3
29:40.700
62
98
Miguel Silva
Portugal
N3
29:40.700
65
105
Tiago Avelar
Portugal
A6
30:05.700
66
101
João Fernando Ramos
Portugal
N3
30:10.200
67
106
Christopher Shean
Great Britain
N2
30:16.500
68
100
Victor Calisto
Portugal
N3
31:05.500
69
102
Miguel Guedes
Portugal
A6
31:41.600
69
103
Paulo Louro
Portugal
A6
31:41.600