fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Estádio Algarve 1
CStage 1
SS2 Tavira 1
CStage 2
SS3 Serra de Tavira 1
CStage 3
SS4 S. Brás de Alportel 1
CStage 4
SS5 Tavira 2
CStage 5
SS6 Serra de Tavira 2
CStage 6
SS7 S. Brás de Alportel 2
CStage 7
SS8 Silves – Ourique 1
CStage 8
SS9 Ourique 1
CStage 9
SS10 Almodovar 1
CStage 10
SS11 Silves – Ourique 2
CStage 11
SS12 Ourique 2
CStage 12
SS13 Almodovar 2
CStage 13
SS14 Loulé – Almodovar 1
CStage 14
SS15 Loulé 1
CStage 15
SS16 Loulé – Almodovar 2
CStage 16
SS17 Loulé 2
CStage 17
SS18 SSS Estádio Algarve 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS9 Ourique 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:59.900
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
15:05.700
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
15:15.200
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:15.800
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
15:19.300
6
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:33.500
7
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:41.600
8
6
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
15:44.200
9
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
15:53.900
10
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:54.000
11
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
Aimont Racing Team
A8
15:54.100
12
27
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
16:05.500
13
18
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
16:08.300
14
22
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
A8
16:10.000
15
23
Gareth MacHale
Ireland
A8
16:20.100
16
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
16:20.300
17
63
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
PH Sport
N4
16:33.200
18
64
Fernando Peres
Portugal
N4
16:47.000
19
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
16:54.000
20
75
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
N4
16:58.800
21
61
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
17:02.500
22
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
17:04.000
23
70
Rui Madeira
Portugal
N4
17:16.500
24
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
17:19.400
25
69
Vítor Pascoal
Portugal
N4
17:20.500
26
85
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
17:34.100
27
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
17:36.500
28
84
Eduard Pons
Spain
N4
17:39.300
29
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
17:43.900
30
79
Nuno Barroso Pereira
Portugal
N4
17:45.200
31
93
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
18:05.200
32
87
José Martínez
Spain
N4
18:07.200
33
94
Simon Hughes
Great Britain
N3
18:08.000
34
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
18:18.500
35
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
18:21.200
36
83
Joan Riberas
Spain
N4
18:22.000
37
90
Ricardo Costa
Portugal
N4
18:24.500
38
41
Manuel Rueda
Spain
A7
18:25.200
39
92
Francisco Barros Leite
Portugal
A7
18:29.900
40
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
18:47.500
41
81
Igor Sokolov
Russia
Syrus Rally Team
N4
18:55.000
42
99
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
18:56.500
43
77
Mex Machado
Portugal
N4
18:56.700
44
95
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
18:57.200
45
80
Pedro Rodrigues
Portugal
N4
19:00.400
46
96
Gianni Barbati
Italy
TRT Srl
N3
19:34.600
47
91
Carlos de Matos
Portugal
A6
19:38.100
48
65
José Pedro Fontes
Portugal
Fiat Vodafone Team
N4
19:44.100
49
44
Dominique Rebout
France
PH Sport
A6
19:45.800
50
88
Serge Chapus
France
N4
19:49.400
51
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A6
19:53.600
52
98
Miguel Silva
Portugal
N3
20:03.100
53
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
20:18.600
54
72
Valter Gomes
Portugal
N4
20:26.700
55
106
Christopher Shean
Great Britain
N2
21:12.100
56
101
João Fernando Ramos
Portugal
N3
21:32.700
57
74
Carlos Guimaraes
Portugal
N4
21:33.200
57
89
Rui Breda Lousado
Portugal
N4
21:33.200
57
86
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
21:33.200
57
66
Vitor Sá
Portugal
N4
21:33.200
61
105
Tiago Avelar
Portugal
A6
21:48.700
62
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
21:54.000
62
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
21:54.000
62
42
Aigar Pärs
Estonia
A6
21:54.000
62
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
21:54.000
62
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
21:54.000
67
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
21:56.200
68
100
Victor Calisto
Portugal
N3
22:10.700
69
97
Miguel Monteiro
Portugal
N3
23:05.200
70
102
Miguel Guedes
Portugal
A6
24:38.100
70
103
Paulo Louro
Portugal
A6
24:38.100