fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Querol 1
CStage 1
SS2 El Montmell 1
CStage 2
SS3 Querol 2
CStage 3
SS4 El Montmell 1
CStage 4
SS5 El Lloar - La Figuera
CStage 5
SS6 Pratdip
CStage 6
SS7 Vilaplana 1
CStage 7
SS8 Coll del Grau 1
CStage 8
SS9 Margalef - La Palma d'Ebre 1
CStage 9
SS10 La Serra d'Almos 1
CStage 10
SS11 Vilaplana 2
CStage 11
SS12 Coll del Grau 2
CStage 12
SS13 Margalef - La Palma d'Ebre 2
CStage 13
SS14 La Serra d'Almos 2
CStage 14
SS15 Riudecanyes 1
CStage 15
SS16 Colldejou 1
CStage 16
SS17 Riudecanyes 2
CStage 17
SS18 Colldejou 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS6 Pratdip
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
16:16.700
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
16:31.600
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
16:40.300
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
16:44.900
5
6
François Duval
Belgium
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
16:49.100
6
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
16:50.500
7
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
16:50.600
8
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:01.500
9
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
17:38.200
10
14
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:45.200
11
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
17:50.200
12
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
17:54.100
13
66
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
18:05.700
14
65
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
18:06.300
15
19
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
18:09.500
16
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
18:15.200
17
63
Dani Solà
Spain
JAS Motorsport
A7
18:17.800
18
69
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
18:17.900
19
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
18:18.200
20
20
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
18:19.600
21
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
18:20.600
22
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
18:24.200
23
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
18:26.300
24
79
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
18:33.300
25
73
Henri-Marc Venturini
France
A7
18:35.400
26
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
18:37.100
27
59
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Auto Laca Competicion
A6
18:40.000
28
67
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Ar Vidal Racing
N4
18:42.800
29
75
Sergio Pérez Donosti
Spain
A6
18:45.300
30
21
Thomas Schie
Norway
A8
18:46.300
31
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
18:54.400
32
18
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
18:54.500
33
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
18:55.600
34
84
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
VM Motorsport
N4
18:58.200
35
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
19:00.200
36
70
Albert Orriols
Spain
Escudería Voltregá
N4
19:01.000
37
68
Joan Font
Spain
N4
19:03.500
38
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
19:05.600
39
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
19:12.500
40
23
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
19:17.900
41
61
Jordi Zurita
Spain
Baporo Motorsport
A8
19:18.800
42
15
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
19:18.900
43
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
19:21.000
44
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
19:21.400
45
64
Manuel Rueda
Spain
A7
19:24.500
46
81
Francisco Javier Paz
Spain
Ourense Motorsport
N4
19:28.000
47
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
19:30.400
48
89
Manuel Redondo
Spain
A6
19:32.400
49
77
Luca Griotti
Italy
A6
19:35.400
50
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
19:39.600
51
72
Álvaro Muñiz
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
N4
19:42.600
52
74
Massimo Canella
Italy
A7
19:42.700
53
96
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
19:47.900
54
99
Heriberto Godoy
Spain
N3
19:52.400
55
80
José Pedro Fontes
Portugal
Calm Competició
N4
19:53.900
56
93
Borja Arambarri
Spain
A6
20:42.300
57
78
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
20:51.600
58
90
Francesco Montagna
Italy
A6
20:55.200
59
100
Antoni Gibert
Spain
N3
21:23.800
60
91
Tomáš Pletka
Czech Republic
A6
21:27.900
61
92
Anscari Nadal
Spain
A6
21:32.900
62
87
Michael Eckhaus
Netherlands
N4
21:36.900
63
62
Manuel Cordoba
Spain
A8
21:39.500
64
94
Enric Mir
Spain
N3
21:50.300
65
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A7
21:53.700
66
101
Carlos Puig
Spain
N3
21:53.800
67
86
Gert van den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
21:57.000
68
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
22:45.000
69
88
Massimo Ferronato
Italy
N4
23:05.700
70
76
Alberto Piatto
Italy
A6
23:45.300
71
95
Ricard Santamaria
Spain
N3
24:47.900
71
97
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
24:47.900
71
98
José Maria Santana
Spain
N3
24:47.900
74
102
Josep Fornell
Spain
N3
25:58.800
75
22
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
VM Motorsport
A8
27:45.200
76
71
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
28:05.700