fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Querol 1
CStage 1
SS2 El Montmell 1
CStage 2
SS3 Querol 2
CStage 3
SS4 El Montmell 1
CStage 4
SS5 El Lloar - La Figuera
CStage 5
SS6 Pratdip
CStage 6
SS7 Vilaplana 1
CStage 7
SS8 Coll del Grau 1
CStage 8
SS9 Margalef - La Palma d'Ebre 1
CStage 9
SS10 La Serra d'Almos 1
CStage 10
SS11 Vilaplana 2
CStage 11
SS12 Coll del Grau 2
CStage 12
SS13 Margalef - La Palma d'Ebre 2
CStage 13
SS14 La Serra d'Almos 2
CStage 14
SS15 Riudecanyes 1
CStage 15
SS16 Colldejou 1
CStage 16
SS17 Riudecanyes 2
CStage 17
SS18 Colldejou 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS8 Coll del Grau 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
13:59.500
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
14:00.500
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
14:01.000
4
6
François Duval
Belgium
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
14:01.400
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
14:01.500
6
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
14:13.900
7
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:14.700
8
14
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:15.300
9
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:35.100
10
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
14:37.400
11
21
Thomas Schie
Norway
A8
14:47.500
12
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
14:51.800
13
15
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:53.100
14
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
15:00.300
15
19
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
15:04.300
16
23
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
15:20.400
17
61
Jordi Zurita
Spain
Baporo Motorsport
A8
15:21.700
18
22
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
VM Motorsport
A8
15:22.800
18
65
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
15:22.800
20
59
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Auto Laca Competicion
A6
15:26.400
21
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
15:29.200
22
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
15:30.000
23
75
Sergio Pérez Donosti
Spain
A6
15:30.700
24
66
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
15:31.300
25
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
15:32.000
26
73
Henri-Marc Venturini
France
A7
15:33.600
27
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
15:34.800
28
79
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
15:35.200
29
63
Dani Solà
Spain
JAS Motorsport
A7
15:39.000
30
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
15:45.300
31
69
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
15:51.300
32
71
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
15:55.100
32
64
Manuel Rueda
Spain
A7
15:55.100
34
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
15:55.900
35
78
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
N4
15:56.100
36
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
15:57.000
37
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
15:57.800
38
77
Luca Griotti
Italy
A6
16:00.700
39
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
16:01.500
40
89
Manuel Redondo
Spain
A6
16:07.800
41
67
Rui Madeira
Portugal
Ar Vidal Racing
N4
16:08.500
42
68
Joan Font
Spain
N4
16:13.800
43
70
Albert Orriols
Spain
Escudería Voltregá
N4
16:17.500
44
81
Francisco Javier Paz
Spain
Ourense Motorsport
N4
16:18.800
45
74
Massimo Canella
Italy
A7
16:24.800
46
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
16:25.900
47
72
Álvaro Muñiz
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
N4
16:34.100
48
99
Heriberto Godoy
Spain
N3
16:34.700
49
80
José Pedro Fontes
Portugal
Calm Competició
N4
16:35.400
50
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
16:35.900
51
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
16:38.200
52
96
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
16:42.700
53
97
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
16:54.400
54
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
17:00.800
55
92
Anscari Nadal
Spain
A6
17:04.800
56
100
Antoni Gibert
Spain
N3
17:07.900
57
87
Michael Eckhaus
Netherlands
N4
17:08.500
58
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
17:09.900
59
93
Borja Arambarri
Spain
A6
17:10.200
60
84
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
VM Motorsport
N4
17:11.200
61
95
Ricard Santamaria
Spain
N3
17:15.600
62
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A7
17:21.200
63
101
Carlos Puig
Spain
N3
17:38.100
64
86
Gert van den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
17:38.900
65
62
Manuel Cordoba
Spain
A8
17:39.700
66
91
Tomáš Pletka
Czech Republic
A6
17:44.800
67
94
Enric Mir
Spain
N3
17:48.200
68
102
Josep Fornell
Spain
N3
19:07.400
69
20
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
19:15.300
70
88
Massimo Ferronato
Italy
N4
20:22.800
71
90
Francesco Montagna
Italy
A6
21:01.400
72
98
José Maria Santana
Spain
N3
21:34.700