fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Belvedere - Bocca Albitrina 1
CStage 2
SS3 Arbellara - Aullene 1
CStage 3
SS4 Monti Rossu - Pila Canale 2
CStage 4
SS5 Belvedere - Bocca Albitrina 2
CStage 5
SS6 Arbellara - Aullene 2
CStage 6
SS7 Carbuccia - Scalella 1
CStage 7
SS8 Calcatoggio - Plage du Liamone 1
CStage 8
SS9 Vico - Col St Roch 1
CStage 9
SS10 Carbuccia - Scalella 2
CStage 10
SS11 Calcatoggio - Plage du Liamone 2
CStage 11
SS12 Vico - Col St Roch 2
CStage 12
SS13 Penitencier Coti - Pietra Rossa 1
CStage 13
SS14 Pont de Calzola - Agosta 1
CStage 14
SS15 Penitencier Coti - Pietra Rossa 2
CStage 15
SS16 Pont de Calzola - Agosta 2
CStage 16
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:28:31.500
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
3:28:55.200
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:29:15.800
4
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:31:02.000
5
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:31:13.600
6
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:32:25.300
7
15
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
3:36:34.400
8
17
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:38:05.700
9
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:38:43.700
10
69
Dani Solà
Spain
Twister Corse
N4
3:46:29.100
11
18
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:46:52.300
12
71
Brice Tirabassi
France
N4
3:48:18.300
13
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:50:33.700
14
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
3:50:48.500
15
102
Marc Amourette
France
A6
3:51:23.200
16
62
François Leandri
France
A8
3:51:47.700
17
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
3:52:31.000
18
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
3:52:43.500
19
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
3:53:45.200
20
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
3:54:49.000
21
63
Armando Pereira
France
A8
3:56:31.200
22
65
Georges Guebey
France
A8
3:57:01.600
23
59
Arnaud Augoyard
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A7
3:57:39.200
24
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
3:58:44.000
25
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:58:44.100
26
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
3:59:01.100
27
106
Jean-Paul Villa
France
A6
3:59:17.500
28
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:59:25.700
29
80
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
3:59:41.300
30
74
Jean-Dominique Mattei
France
N4
4:01:57.800
31
19
Nicolas Bernardi
France
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
4:01:58.700
32
72
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
4:03:01.900
33
79
Bertrand Assing
France
N4
4:03:16.000
34
87
Cyril Audirac
France
A7
4:04:02.800
35
107
Charles Zuccarelli
France
A6
4:04:22.100
36
95
Jean-Philippe Muselli
France
N3
4:04:33.500
37
105
Julian Carret
France
A6
4:07:39.300
38
96
Philippe Chassaing
France
N3
4:08:58.700
39
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
4:09:55.200
40
100
Philippe Giovanni
France
A6
4:13:43.200
41
60
Thomas Barral
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A7
4:14:13.000
42
98
Daniel Cambon
France
N3
4:14:30.100
43
92
Arnaud Monnet
France
A7
4:14:44.600
44
77
Michel Branca
France
N4
4:16:29.400
45
84
Damon Harvey
Great Britain
N4
4:17:29.000
46
82
Dimitro Rybak
Ukraine
N4
4:17:34.700
47
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A7
4:18:48.800
48
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
4:20:31.200
49
103
Pierre-Louis Moreau
France
A6
4:23:31.900
50
91
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
A7
4:25:33.000
51
97
Jacques Fabregat
France
N3
4:28:00.000
52
104
David Houry
France
A6
4:38:30.500
53
108
Patrick Colleie
France
A6
4:38:38.800
54
78
Jean-Luc Agostini
France
N4
4:43:47.900
55
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
4:50:00.100
56
109
Pierre Kemp
France
A6
4:50:09.000
57
110
Pascal Claude Fabiani
France
N1
5:02:46.200
DNF
101
Pierre Campana
France
A6
4:24:27.100
DNF
66
José Micheli
France
A8
3:50:38.500
DNF
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:04:12.100
DNF
83
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
3:07:38.500
DNF
75
Pierre Natali
France
N4
3:03:15.300
DNF
81
Axel Skotvedt Sundling
Norway
N4
3:31:12.500
DNF
76
Marc Leandri
France
N4
3:23:52.900
DNF
88
François Maestracci
France
A7
3:13:12.900
DNF
90
Claude Chossat
France
N4
2:56:52.200
DNF
86
Henri-Marc Venturini
France
A7
2:55:24.000
EXC
61
Alain Vauthier
France
A8
2:37:33.500
EXC
20
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
2:28:54.700
DNF
6
François Duval
Belgium
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
2:23:20.100
DNF
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
1:21:58.900
DNF
42
Aigar Pärs
Estonia
A6
1:30:57.100
DNF
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
1:11:46.100
DNF
89
Claude Bensimon
France
A7
36:02.400