fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Belvedere - Bocca Albitrina 1
CStage 2
SS3 Arbellara - Aullene 1
CStage 3
SS4 Monti Rossu - Pila Canale 2
CStage 4
SS5 Belvedere - Bocca Albitrina 2
CStage 5
SS6 Arbellara - Aullene 2
CStage 6
SS7 Carbuccia - Scalella 1
CStage 7
SS8 Calcatoggio - Plage du Liamone 1
CStage 8
SS9 Vico - Col St Roch 1
CStage 9
SS10 Carbuccia - Scalella 2
CStage 10
SS11 Calcatoggio - Plage du Liamone 2
CStage 11
SS12 Vico - Col St Roch 2
CStage 12
SS13 Penitencier Coti - Pietra Rossa 1
CStage 13
SS14 Pont de Calzola - Agosta 1
CStage 14
SS15 Penitencier Coti - Pietra Rossa 2
CStage 15
SS16 Pont de Calzola - Agosta 2
CStage 16
Overall
CStage 10
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:54:31.700
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
1:54:48.700
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:55:19.400
4
6
François Duval
Belgium
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
1:56:04.100
5
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:56:34.200
6
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:56:42.000
7
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:56:56.900
8
17
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:58:00.400
9
15
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
1:59:25.400
10
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:00:36.500
11
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
2:00:54.700
12
20
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
2:01:01.900
13
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:01:26.300
14
69
Dani Solà
Spain
Twister Corse
N4
2:04:38.300
15
71
Brice Tirabassi
France
N4
2:05:22.400
16
102
Marc Amourette
France
A6
2:07:29.400
17
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
2:07:47.600
18
62
François Leandri
France
A8
2:07:52.600
19
72
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
2:08:13.500
20
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
2:08:31.500
21
61
Alain Vauthier
France
A8
2:08:36.200
22
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
2:08:56.000
23
18
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:09:40.300
24
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
2:09:58.000
25
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
2:10:02.800
26
59
Arnaud Augoyard
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A7
2:10:10.600
27
65
Georges Guebey
France
A8
2:10:32.900
28
63
Armando Pereira
France
A8
2:10:45.500
29
80
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
2:11:48.100
30
106
Jean-Paul Villa
France
A6
2:11:50.200
31
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
2:12:23.600
32
87
Cyril Audirac
France
A7
2:12:43.700
33
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
2:12:46.500
34
107
Charles Zuccarelli
France
A6
2:12:48.000
35
74
Jean-Dominique Mattei
France
N4
2:13:04.800
36
19
Nicolas Bernardi
France
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:13:26.300
37
86
Henri-Marc Venturini
France
A7
2:13:27.200
38
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
2:13:58.700
39
95
Jean-Philippe Muselli
France
N3
2:14:07.700
40
105
Julian Carret
France
A6
2:14:10.500
41
79
Bertrand Assing
France
N4
2:14:44.400
42
75
Pierre Natali
France
N4
2:15:33.200
43
83
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
2:15:46.200
44
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:16:06.800
45
96
Philippe Chassaing
France
N3
2:16:54.300
46
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
2:17:01.100
47
84
Damon Harvey
Great Britain
N4
2:17:28.000
48
90
Claude Chossat
France
N4
2:17:59.100
49
98
Daniel Cambon
France
N3
2:20:14.600
50
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
2:20:16.400
51
100
Philippe Giovanni
France
A6
2:20:25.900
52
92
Arnaud Monnet
France
A7
2:20:31.600
53
77
Michel Branca
France
N4
2:21:44.400
54
82
Dimitro Rybak
Ukraine
N4
2:22:13.100
55
103
Pierre-Louis Moreau
France
A6
2:22:19.300
56
49
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
A7
2:23:02.400
57
97
Jacques Fabregat
France
N3
2:23:46.500
58
60
Thomas Barral
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A7
2:24:28.700
59
91
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
A7
2:27:02.400
60
88
François Maestracci
France
A7
2:31:16.100
61
66
José Micheli
France
A8
2:31:38.100
62
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
2:32:06.600
63
108
Patrick Colleie
France
A6
2:33:17.300
64
104
David Houry
France
A6
2:37:18.600
65
78
Jean-Luc Agostini
France
N4
2:41:16.700
66
109
Pierre Kemp
France
A6
2:41:20.300
67
76
Marc Leandri
France
N4
2:44:59.800
68
110
Pascal Claude Fabiani
France
N1
2:46:59.800
69
101
Pierre Campana
France
A6
2:47:56.200
70
81
Axel Skotvedt Sundling
Norway
N4
2:52:19.400