fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Hippodrome 1
CStage 1
SS2 Schimatari 1
CStage 2
SS3 Thiva 1
CStage 3
SS4 Agia Sotira 1
CStage 4
SS5 Olympic Properties (Markopoulo) 1
CStage 5
SS6 Schimatari 2
CStage 6
SS7 Thiva 2
CStage 7
SS8 Agia Sotira 2
CStage 8
SS10 Agii Theodori 1
CStage 10
SS11 Loutraki 1
CStage 11
SS12 Agia Triada 1
CStage 12
SS13 Olympic Properties (Markopoulo) 2
CStage 13
SS14 Agii Theodori 2
CStage 14
SS15 Loutraki 2
CStage 15
SS16 Agia Triada 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hippodrome 2
CStage 17
SS18 Avlonas 1
CStage 18
SS19 Assopia 1
CStage 19
SS21 Avlonas 2
CStage 21
SS22 Assopia 2
CStage 22
SS23 Hippodrome 3
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:50.800
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
2:51.000
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:51.100
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:51.200
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:51.300
6
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:52.600
7
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:53.100
8
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:53.300
9
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:55.300
10
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
2:56.500
11
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:56.500
12
17
François Duval
Belgium
First Motorsport
A8
2:58.100
13
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:58.400
14
34
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
3:00.100
14
46
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
N4
3:00.100
16
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
3:01.300
17
63
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
3:01.400
18
40
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Errani Team
N4
3:01.600
18
50
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
N4
3:01.600
20
38
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
3:01.900
21
18
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Ramsport
A8
3:02.200
22
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
RRE Sports
N4
3:02.300
23
15
Aris Vovos
Greece
A8
3:02.400
24
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:02.600
25
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:02.800
26
42
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
3:03.300
27
51
Martin Rauam
Estonia
N4
3:03.500
27
52
Takuma Kamada
Japan
Subaru Rally Team International
N4
3:03.500
27
54
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
3:03.500
30
43
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
3:04.300
31
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
3:04.500
32
41
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
N4
3:04.900
33
65
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
N4
3:06.500
34
61
Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis
Greece
N4
3:06.900
34
19
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
3:06.900
36
62
Emmanuel Stefanis
Greece
A8
3:07.700
37
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
3:08.300
38
67
Christos Platis
Greece
A8
3:09.400
38
69
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
3:09.400
40
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Syms Rally Team
N4
3:10.300
41
68
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
N4
3:11.100
42
48
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Jordan Racing Team
N4
3:11.300
43
71
Giórgos Kantzavelos
Greece
A8
3:12.000
44
73
Taz
Greece
N4
3:12.800
45
72
Ioannis Plagos
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
3:13.200
46
44
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
3:14.400
47
21
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A8
3:14.800
48
75
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
3:16.100
49
32
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
3:18.200
50
78
Makarios Sourlis
Greece
N4
3:20.100
51
80
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A8
3:23.900
52
77
Thorsten Kuhlmann
Germany
N4
3:27.300
53
85
Haralambos Gazetas
Greece
A5
3:28.800
54
81
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A6
3:29.500
55
88
Akis Makaronis
Greece
A5
3:29.900
56
87
Ioannis Zounis
Greece
A5
3:30.000
57
82
Leonidas
Greece
A7
3:30.200
58
83
Giórgos Gallo
Greece
A6
3:36.800
59
74
Corrado Bertolin
Italy
N4
3:37.200
60
84
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
3:43.500
61
79
Dimitris Vassilis
Greece
N4
3:45.300
62
76
Panos Zissis
Greece
N4
4:05.000
63
86
Christina-Myrto Stathaki
Greece
A6
6:39.700
64
89
Dimitris Kapnias
Greece
A5
9:18.800