fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Hippodrome 1
CStage 1
SS2 Schimatari 1
CStage 2
SS3 Thiva 1
CStage 3
SS4 Agia Sotira 1
CStage 4
SS5 Olympic Properties (Markopoulo) 1
CStage 5
SS6 Schimatari 2
CStage 6
SS7 Thiva 2
CStage 7
SS8 Agia Sotira 2
CStage 8
SS10 Agii Theodori 1
CStage 10
SS11 Loutraki 1
CStage 11
SS12 Agia Triada 1
CStage 12
SS13 Olympic Properties (Markopoulo) 2
CStage 13
SS14 Agii Theodori 2
CStage 14
SS15 Loutraki 2
CStage 15
SS16 Agia Triada 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hippodrome 2
CStage 17
SS18 Avlonas 1
CStage 18
SS19 Assopia 1
CStage 19
SS21 Avlonas 2
CStage 21
SS22 Assopia 2
CStage 22
SS23 Hippodrome 3
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 21
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
3:35:33.100
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:36:14.900
3
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:37:10.000
4
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
3:38:18.000
5
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:40:04.300
6
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:42:02.800
7
19
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
3:43:31.400
8
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
3:44:13.600
9
18
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Ramsport
A8
3:45:05.500
10
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:45:48.700
11
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:50:08.100
12
15
Aris Vovos
Greece
A8
3:50:17.000
13
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:50:39.500
14
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:55:04.500
15
21
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A8
3:55:27.900
16
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:58:07.400
17
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
3:58:25.700
18
34
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
4:00:02.400
19
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
4:00:07.200
20
63
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
4:01:09.200
21
52
Takuma Kamada
Japan
Subaru Rally Team International
N4
4:01:21.300
22
61
Panayiotis Hatzitsopanis
Greece
N4
4:03:13.600
23
54
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
4:04:22.800
24
40
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Errani Team
N4
4:05:21.000
25
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
4:06:54.800
26
42
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
4:09:09.300
27
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
4:10:59.400
28
43
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
4:13:16.500
29
48
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Jordan Racing Team
N4
4:14:55.100
30
44
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
4:15:07.300
31
69
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
4:16:17.400
32
67
Christos Platis
Greece
A8
4:17:31.400
33
51
Martin Rauam
Estonia
N4
4:21:55.700
34
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
4:21:56.800
35
65
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
N4
4:22:41.000
36
71
Giórgos Kantzavelos
Greece
A8
4:26:30.400
37
78
Makarios Sourlis
Greece
N4
4:27:20.300
38
81
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A6
4:40:58.300
39
88
Akis Makaronis
Greece
A5
4:46:12.700
40
83
Giórgos Gallo
Greece
A6
4:48:12.200
41
82
Leonidas
Greece
A7
4:51:54.400
42
76
Panos Zissis
Greece
N4
4:52:51.400
43
75
Pavlos Moschoutis
Greece
N4
4:57:00.800
44
79
Dimitris Vassilis
Greece
N4
5:04:07.800
45
72
Ioannis Plagos
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
5:11:39.700
46
84
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
5:17:53.900
47
87
Ioannis Zounis
Greece
A5
5:24:14.600
48
89
Dimitris Kapnias
Greece
A5
5:32:17.400
49
86
Christina-Myrto Stathaki
Greece
A6
5:38:54.500