fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Super Special Stage Karlstad 1
CStage 1
SS2 Likenas 1
CStage 2
SS3 Hara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Torntop 1
CStage 4
SS5 Likenas 2
CStage 5
SS6 Hara 2
CStage 6
SS7 Vargasen 1
CStage 7
SS8 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 8
SS9 Lesjofors
CStage 9
SS10 Lijendal
CStage 10
SS11 Torntop 2
CStage 11
SS12 Vargasen 2
CStage 12
SS13 Fredriksberg
CStage 13
SS14 Lejen
CStage 14
SS15 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 15
SS16 Backa 1
CStage 16
SS17 Malta 1
CStage 17
SS18 Backa 2
CStage 18
SS19 Malta 2
CStage 19
SS20 Super Special Stage Karlstad 2
CStage 20
Overall
SS5 Likenas 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
12:21.500
2
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:26.700
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
12:27.900
4
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
12:29.100
5
18
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:29.600
6
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:32.600
7
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
12:33.600
8
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
12:33.900
9
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
12:36.300
10
6
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
12:37.300
11
21
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
12:47.200
12
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
12:50.100
13
23
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
A8
12:51.000
14
19
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
12:51.400
15
20
Thomas Schie
Norway
A8
12:54.700
16
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
13:03.300
17
22
Mats Jonsson
Sweden
A8
13:08.900
18
61
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
13:19.500
19
38
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
13:21.900
20
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
13:22.900
21
59
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
13:23.600
22
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
13:25.300
23
53
Anton Alén
Finland
N4
13:26.500
24
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
13:27.800
25
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
13:28.100
26
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
13:29.100
27
46
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
N4
13:38.100
28
35
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
13:43.000
29
34
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
13:43.700
30
42
Alexander Dorosinskiy
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
13:47.200
31
66
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
N4
13:51.400
32
12
Juan Pablo Raies
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
13:51.700
33
64
Hasse Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
13:52.400
34
63
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
13:57.700
35
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
14:01.000
36
72
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
14:12.300
37
70
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
14:12.800
38
78
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
N4
14:28.700
39
69
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
14:31.100
40
82
Andréas Eriksson
Sweden
N3
14:32.800
41
81
Joakim Nyman
Sweden
N3
14:33.600
42
44
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
14:37.500
43
77
Luca Hoelbling
Italy
N4
14:39.500
44
76
Jennie-Lee Hermansson
Sweden
N4
14:50.000
45
83
Peter Johansson
Sweden
N3
15:03.200
46
75
Vadim Kuzminykh
Russia
N4
15:19.000
47
74
Per Goransson
Sweden
N4
15:22.000
48
84
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
15:22.700
49
80
Per-Arne Strand
Sweden
A6
16:26.300
50
85
Marcel Piepers
Netherlands
N3
16:35.700
51
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
16:39.700
52
40
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
17:10.400
53
86
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
17:50.700
54
67
Anders Gullstrand
Sweden
N4
18:19.500
55
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
23:21.900
56
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
26:59.500