fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Super Special Stage Karlstad 1
CStage 1
SS2 Likenas 1
CStage 2
SS3 Hara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Torntop 1
CStage 4
SS5 Likenas 2
CStage 5
SS6 Hara 2
CStage 6
SS7 Vargasen 1
CStage 7
SS8 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 8
SS9 Lesjofors
CStage 9
SS10 Lijendal
CStage 10
SS11 Torntop 2
CStage 11
SS12 Vargasen 2
CStage 12
SS13 Fredriksberg
CStage 13
SS14 Lejen
CStage 14
SS15 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 15
SS16 Backa 1
CStage 16
SS17 Malta 1
CStage 17
SS18 Backa 2
CStage 18
SS19 Malta 2
CStage 19
SS20 Super Special Stage Karlstad 2
CStage 20
Overall
CStage 7
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
1:03:21.300
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:03:32.100
3
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:03:42.400
4
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:03:44.500
5
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:03:50.200
6
18
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
1:03:53.600
7
6
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
1:04:03.800
8
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
1:04:20.900
9
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:04:26.100
10
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:04:54.700
11
21
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
1:05:40.600
12
23
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
A8
1:05:45.200
13
19
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
1:06:08.200
14
20
Thomas Schie
Norway
A8
1:06:12.900
15
22
Mats Jonsson
Sweden
A8
1:06:55.400
16
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:07:02.900
17
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
1:07:05.800
18
61
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
1:07:22.900
19
38
Kristian Sohlberg
Finland
Syms Rally Team
N4
1:07:37.400
20
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
1:07:46.700
21
59
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
N4
1:08:02.900
22
53
Anton Alén
Finland
N4
1:08:03.300
23
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:08:11.800
24
25
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
1:08:24.800
25
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
1:08:44.100
26
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
1:08:44.800
27
46
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
N4
1:09:40.100
28
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
1:09:55.800
29
34
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
1:10:01.200
30
35
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
1:10:07.200
31
42
Alexander Dorosinskiy
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
1:10:16.100
32
66
Michal Solowow
Poland
Cersanit Rally Team
N4
1:10:17.500
33
72
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
1:10:39.300
34
63
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
1:11:07.100
35
82
Andréas Eriksson
Sweden
N3
1:13:31.400
36
69
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
1:13:41.500
37
81
Joakim Nyman
Sweden
N3
1:13:51.700
38
44
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
1:13:56.300
39
78
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
N4
1:14:11.200
40
77
Luca Hoelbling
Italy
N4
1:15:55.400
41
76
Jennie-Lee Hermansson
Sweden
N4
1:15:56.100
42
12
Juan Pablo Raies
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
1:15:57.900
43
83
Peter Johansson
Sweden
N3
1:16:43.600
44
84
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
1:18:07.500
45
64
Hasse Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
1:19:00.000
46
49
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
1:21:14.100
47
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
1:22:59.900
48
80
Per-Arne Strand
Sweden
A6
1:24:02.000
49
85
Marcel Piepers
Netherlands
N3
1:25:10.500
50
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
1:25:42.800
51
75
Vadim Kuzminykh
Russia
N4
1:30:13.000
52
40
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
1:31:16.800
53
74
Per Goransson
Sweden
N4
1:37:15.100
54
67
Anders Gullstrand
Sweden
N4
1:37:25.200
55
86
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
1:37:49.700
56
70
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
1:39:15.900