fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Vellipohja 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mökkiperä 1
CStage 3
SS4 Palsankylä 1
CStage 4
SS5 Vellipohja 2
CStage 5
SS6 Mökkiperä 2
CStage 6
SS7 Palsankylä 2
CStage 7
SS8 Urria
CStage 8
SS9 Lautaperä
CStage 9
SS10 Jukojärvi
CStage 10
SS11 Killeri 2
CStage 11
SS12 Kaipolanvuori
CStage 12
SS13 Juupjoki
CStage 13
SS14 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu
CStage 15
SS16 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 16
SS17 Ehikki 1
CStage 17
SS18 Himos
CStage 18
SS19 Ehikki 2
CStage 19
SS20 Surkee
CStage 20
SS21 Valkola
CStage 21
SS22 Lankamaa
CStage 22
SS23 Ruuhimäki
CStage 23
Overall
SS10 Jukojärvi
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
10:35.600
2
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
10:36.700
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
10:40.200
4
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:44.600
5
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:49.700
6
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
10:55.400
7
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:56.500
8
15
Juho Hänninen
Finland
A8
10:56.800
9
20
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A8
11:01.400
10
17
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:03.400
11
14
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
11:04.200
12
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:04.400
13
21
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Ramsport
A8
11:05.800
14
23
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
11:09.700
15
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:10.400
16
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
11:18.800
17
26
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
A8
11:23.600
18
19
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
11:26.900
19
27
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
A8
11:39.100
20
68
Matti Rantanen
Finland
N4
11:44.600
21
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
11:47.900
22
66
Aki Teiskonen
Finland
N4
11:50.800
23
24
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:55.800
24
62
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
11:56.200
25
65
Teemu Arminen
Finland
N4
11:57.400
26
81
Priit Saluri
Estonia
N4
12:05.600
27
25
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford WRT
A8
12:09.400
28
60
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
N3
12:10.000
29
35
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
12:13.400
30
72
Riku Tahko
Finland
N4
12:13.500
31
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
12:17.900
32
74
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
N4
12:19.400
33
34
Jozef Béreš
Slovakia
A6
12:20.800
34
59
Tapio Suominen
Finland
A6
12:24.200
35
83
Maris Neiksans
Latvia
N4
12:25.300
36
28
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
A8
12:28.800
37
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
12:29.400
38
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
12:30.500
39
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
12:33.100
40
93
Alex Bruschetta
Italy
N4
12:35.400
41
76
Karri Marttila
Finland
N4
12:36.200
42
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
12:37.700
43
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
12:42.300
44
100
Michele Tagliani
Italy
N4
12:42.700
45
70
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
12:44.500
46
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
12:44.800
47
79
Jani Salomaa
Finland
N4
12:46.600
48
69
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
N4
12:46.800
49
80
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
N4
12:46.900
50
106
Kaspar Koitla
Estonia
N3
12:49.200
51
91
Brian O'Mahony
Ireland
A6
12:49.600
52
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
12:53.000
53
92
Luca Griotti
Italy
A6
12:53.300
54
95
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
N4
12:53.700
55
77
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
12:54.600
56
105
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
12:55.700
57
99
Robert Wug Utting
Great Britain
N4
12:58.100
57
86
Pekka Vihma
Finland
N4
12:58.100
59
102
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
12:58.400
60
82
Andi Mancin
Poland
N4
13:03.000
61
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
13:06.100
62
61
Anton Alén
Finland
N4
13:09.800
63
101
Igor Sokolov
Russia
N4
13:16.200
64
87
Pekka Savela
Finland
A8
13:18.300
65
104
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Ford Rallyesport Turkey
N3
13:20.100
66
50
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A6
13:23.100
67
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
13:24.000
68
98
Matti Vihinen
Finland
N4
13:26.600
69
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
13:34.900
70
108
Antero Saari
Finland
A5
13:36.000
71
109
Jari Laakso
Finland
A5
13:36.500
72
96
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
N4
13:37.400
73
113
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
A5
13:43.300
74
110
Ville Ruokanen
Finland
A5
13:49.400
75
89
Jarmo Komsi
Finland
A8
13:57.900
76
94
Francesco Trevisin
Italy
N4
13:58.200
77
88
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
13:59.500
78
90
Tony Ahti
Finland
A8
14:13.300
79
97
Juha Keurulainen
Finland
N4
14:15.100
80
111
Joose Kojo
Finland
A5
14:18.300
81
107
Gianluigi Beschi
Italy
N3
14:49.200
82
115
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
N2
14:57.600
83
71
Lauri Riipinen
Finland
N4
15:46.500
84
112
Ilkka Pastila
Finland
A5
15:55.000
85
67
Jarkko Miettinen
Finland
N4
16:02.000
86
63
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
N4
16:44.600
86
73
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
16:44.600
86
85
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
N4
16:44.600
86
78
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
N4
16:44.600
90
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
17:10.000
90
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
17:10.000
92
114
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
17:49.200
93
75
Vuokila Tapio
Finland
A8
18:18.300