fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Vellipohja 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mökkiperä 1
CStage 3
SS4 Palsankylä 1
CStage 4
SS5 Vellipohja 2
CStage 5
SS6 Mökkiperä 2
CStage 6
SS7 Palsankylä 2
CStage 7
SS8 Urria
CStage 8
SS9 Lautaperä
CStage 9
SS10 Jukojärvi
CStage 10
SS11 Killeri 2
CStage 11
SS12 Kaipolanvuori
CStage 12
SS13 Juupjoki
CStage 13
SS14 Ouninpohja 1
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu
CStage 15
SS16 Ouninpohja 2
CStage 16
SS17 Ehikki 1
CStage 17
SS18 Himos
CStage 18
SS19 Ehikki 2
CStage 19
SS20 Surkee
CStage 20
SS21 Valkola
CStage 21
SS22 Lankamaa
CStage 22
SS23 Ruuhimäki
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 23
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
2:57:26.100
2
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:57:50.300
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:58:36.000
4
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:00:28.900
5
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:01:55.500
6
17
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:04:26.600
7
20
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A8
3:05:05.700
8
19
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
3:06:58.000
9
21
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Ramsport
A8
3:07:05.500
10
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:08:39.500
11
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:09:26.400
12
23
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
3:13:28.800
13
27
Kaj Kuistila
Finland
A8
3:13:56.300
14
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:15:33.300
15
62
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
3:18:01.800
16
25
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford WRT
A8
3:19:23.900
17
65
Teemu Arminen
Finland
N4
3:21:37.200
18
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
3:25:14.500
19
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
3:26:33.600
20
83
Maris Neiksans
Latvia
N4
3:27:11.800
21
74
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
N4
3:27:28.900
22
38
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:29:28.200
23
33
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A6
3:29:46.300
24
93
Alex Bruschetta
Italy
N4
3:30:59.100
25
59
Tapio Suominen
Finland
A6
3:31:00.900
26
81
Priit Saluri
Estonia
N4
3:33:11.600
27
92
Luca Griotti
Italy
A6
3:33:46.300
28
106
Kaspar Koitla
Estonia
N3
3:34:21.600
29
79
Jani Salomaa
Finland
N4
3:34:25.100
30
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
3:34:29.000
31
70
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
3:34:49.100
32
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
3:37:43.000
33
44
Yoann Bonato
France
PH Sport
A6
3:38:20.300
34
82
Andi Mancin
Poland
N4
3:38:27.800
35
100
Michele Tagliani
Italy
N4
3:39:10.800
36
51
Raphaël Auquier
Belgium
A6
3:42:08.400
37
67
Jarkko Miettinen
Finland
N4
3:42:44.300
38
60
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
N3
3:43:03.100
39
87
Pekka Savela
Finland
A8
3:43:12.700
40
98
Matti Vihinen
Finland
N4
3:43:51.300
41
96
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
N4
3:44:32.400
42
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
3:44:44.600
43
28
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
A8
3:45:07.100
44
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
3:45:10.500
45
108
Antero Saari
Finland
A5
3:45:25.800
46
109
Jari Laakso
Finland
A5
3:46:53.700
47
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
3:52:46.100
48
88
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
3:52:53.100
49
86
Pekka Vihma
Finland
N4
3:52:54.400
50
94
Francesco Trevisin
Italy
N4
3:53:04.300
51
76
Karri Marttila
Finland
N4
3:54:46.900
52
104
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Ford Rallyesport Turkey
N3
3:56:40.100
53
77
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
3:58:26.700
54
111
Joose Kojo
Finland
A5
3:59:57.600
55
102
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
4:00:17.900
56
99
Robert Wug Utting
Great Britain
N4
4:00:22.900
57
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
4:00:23.100
58
95
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
N4
4:03:18.100
59
115
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
N2
4:04:56.200
60
97
Juha Keurulainen
Finland
N4
4:06:29.800
61
107
Gianluigi Beschi
Italy
N3
4:07:02.200
62
78
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
N4
4:07:27.900
63
73
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
4:09:17.500
64
91
Brian O'Mahony
Ireland
A6
4:19:30.900
65
40
Stefano Benoni
Italy
A6
4:21:02.500
66
105
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
4:30:00.000
67
89
Jarmo Komsi
Finland
A8
4:31:11.600
68
112
Ilkka Pastila
Finland
A5
4:33:32.700
69
114
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
4:33:47.500
70
90
Tony Ahti
Finland
A8
4:41:03.600