fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 63. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Port Talbot 1
CStage 1
SS2 Resolfen 1
CStage 2
SS3 Rheola 1
CStage 3
SS4 Port Talbot 2
CStage 4
SS5 Resolfen 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rheola 2
CStage 6
SS7 Crychan 1
CStage 7
SS8 Epynt 1
CStage 8
SS9 Halfway 1
CStage 9
SS10 Crychan 2
CStage 10
SS11 Epynt 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Cardiff
CStage 13
SS14 Brechfa 1
CStage 14
SS15 Trawscoed 1
CStage 15
SS16 Brechfa 2
CStage 16
SS17 Trawscoed 2
CStage 17
Overall
SS12 Halfway 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
10:39.600
2
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
10:46.500
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
10:46.600
4
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:49.600
5
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:50.800
6
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:51.800
7
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
10:51.900
8
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
10:54.700
9
20
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
10:57.600
10
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
10:57.800
11
17
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:59.800
12
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:04.200
13
18
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
11:04.600
14
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
11:14.900
15
59
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
11:41.800
16
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
RRE Sports
N4
11:42.100
17
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
11:43.900
18
34
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
11:52.300
19
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
11:56.800
20
53
David Higgins
Great Britain
N4
11:57.000
21
22
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:57.600
22
19
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
12:00.700
23
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
12:03.200
24
44
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
12:04.600
25
66
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
12:07.300
26
46
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
N4
12:08.300
27
64
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N4
12:09.400
28
80
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
12:10.700
29
49
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
12:15.500
30
73
Nigel Griffiths
Great Britain
A8
12:23.500
31
82
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
N4
12:23.700
32
65
Harry Kleinjan
Netherlands
A8
12:23.800
33
81
Robert Swann
Great Britain
N4
12:32.100
34
68
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
12:32.300
35
71
Dani Solà
Spain
JAS Motorsport
A7
12:34.500
36
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
12:35.200
37
69
Wyn Humphreys
Great Britain
N4
12:43.400
38
76
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
N4
12:44.400
39
86
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
N4
12:47.000
40
87
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
12:48.100
41
74
Steve Petch
Great Britain
N4
12:53.700
42
75
Stephen Simpson
South Africa
A8
12:55.100
43
42
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
12:59.200
43
23
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
12:59.200
45
88
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
N4
13:01.300
46
91
Simon Harraway
Great Britain
N4
13:02.200
47
93
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
N4
13:06.300
48
85
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
A6
13:07.800
49
77
Miles Johnston
Great Britain
N4
13:11.900
50
99
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
N4
13:12.200
51
72
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
13:13.300
52
78
Jaap Sinke
Netherlands
N4
13:14.300
52
119
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
N3
13:14.300
54
84
Darren Gass
Great Britain
A6
13:16.900
55
103
David Meredith
Great Britain
N4
13:20.200
56
111
Victor Henriksson
Sweden
N3
13:23.000
56
118
Elfyn Evans
Great Britain
N3
13:23.000
58
110
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
13:35.000
59
101
James Wozencroft
Great Britain
N2
13:42.900
60
79
Brian Green
New Zealand
N4
13:50.700
61
114
James Everard
Great Britain
N3
13:52.600
62
117
Paul Benn
Great Britain
N3
13:58.000
63
67
René Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
13:58.400
64
89
Rob Gill
Great Britain
N4
14:00.500
65
122
Richard Parry-Jones
Great Britain
N3
14:04.600
66
83
John O'Leary
Ireland
N4
14:05.700
67
105
Hugh Evans
Great Britain
N4
14:09.200
68
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Syms Rally Team
N4
14:19.900
69
113
Martin Laverty
Ireland
A6
14:41.400
70
121
Giovanni Caposiena
Italy
N3
14:45.600
71
108
Stefan Davis
Great Britain
A6
14:53.300
72
115
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
N3
14:55.200
73
128
Adrian Linton
Barbados
N3
14:57.800
74
129
Martin Roberts
Great Britain
A6
15:23.300
75
130
Steve Graham
Great Britain
N4
15:40.400
76
25
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
VM Motorsport
A8
15:54.700
77
107
Mandy Bowman
Great Britain
N4
15:57.200
78
32
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
16:41.800
78
41
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
N4
16:41.800
78
50
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
N4
16:41.800
78
51
Martin Rauam
Estonia
N4
16:41.800
78
52
Travis Pastrana
USA
Subaru Rally Team International
N4
16:41.800
78
48
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Jordan Racing Team
N4
16:41.800
78
60
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
16:41.800
85
125
Luke Pinder
Great Britain
N1
16:59.300
86
131
Fin McCaul
Great Britain
N4
17:07.300
86
70
Wout Hazeleger
Netherlands
N4
17:07.300
86
92
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
N4
17:07.300
86
94
Jonathan Greer
Great Britain
N4
17:07.300
86
96
Huw Jeffreys
Great Britain
N4
17:07.300
91
123
Supradip Dey Roy
Great Britain
N1
17:08.400
92
109
Jason Pritchard
Great Britain
A6
18:07.800
92
100
George Thomas
Great Britain
A6
18:07.800
94
106
Matt Beebe
Great Britain
N3
18:14.300
94
112
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Ford Rallyesport Turkey
N3
18:14.300
94
120
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
18:14.300
97
104
Lorna Smith
Great Britain
N2
18:42.900
98
132
Darren Jones
Great Britain
A5
30:41.500