fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship 63. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Port Talbot 1
CStage 1
SS2 Resolfen 1
CStage 2
SS3 Rheola 1
CStage 3
SS4 Port Talbot 2
CStage 4
SS5 Resolfen 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rheola 2
CStage 6
SS7 Crychan 1
CStage 7
SS8 Epynt 1
CStage 8
SS9 Halfway 1
CStage 9
SS10 Crychan 2
CStage 10
SS11 Epynt 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Cardiff
CStage 13
SS14 Brechfa 1
CStage 14
SS15 Trawscoed 1
CStage 15
SS16 Brechfa 2
CStage 16
SS17 Trawscoed 2
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 9
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
1:46:12.400
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
1:46:45.000
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:47:18.900
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:48:25.700
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:48:57.600
6
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:51:40.700
7
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:51:43.800
8
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
1:52:35.400
9
17
Xavier Pons
Spain
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:53:31.200
10
18
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech RT Škoda Kopecký
A8
1:54:49.500
11
20
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
1:54:58.600
12
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:56:40.300
13
11
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
1:58:18.500
14
59
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
1:58:48.100
15
60
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
1:58:55.700
16
36
Juho Hänninen
Finland
RRE Sports
N4
1:59:34.600
17
34
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
N4
1:59:42.200
18
50
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Rally Team Olsbergs
N4
2:01:50.400
19
44
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
Motoring Club
N4
2:02:01.600
20
46
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Mitsubishi Motors de Portugal
N4
2:03:29.600
21
66
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
2:04:10.500
22
22
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:04:13.100
23
53
David Higgins
Great Britain
N4
2:04:20.100
24
32
Stuart Jones
Great Britain
N4
2:04:29.400
25
12
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:05:28.600
26
47
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
2:05:30.600
27
80
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
2:05:36.200
28
45
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
Motoring Club
N4
2:05:39.600
29
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:06:28.400
30
64
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N4
2:06:47.700
31
42
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
2:06:57.000
32
41
Leszek Kuzaj
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
N4
2:08:19.200
33
52
Travis Pastrana
USA
Subaru Rally Team International
N4
2:08:34.500
34
76
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
N4
2:08:44.000
35
68
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
2:11:00.000
36
49
Štepán Vojtech
Czech Republic
OMV Bixxol Rally Team
N4
2:11:45.300
37
87
Gavin Cox
Great Britain
N4
2:13:43.800
38
88
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
N4
2:14:04.000
39
67
René Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
2:14:32.000
40
93
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
N4
2:15:01.100
41
69
Wyn Humphreys
Great Britain
N4
2:15:50.100
42
94
Jonathan Greer
Great Britain
N4
2:16:50.800
43
81
Robert Swann
Great Britain
N4
2:17:05.100
44
86
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
N4
2:17:41.300
45
19
Sebastian Lindholm
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:17:43.900
46
82
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
N4
2:18:17.300
47
23
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
2:19:40.600
48
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Syms Rally Team
N4
2:19:53.500
49
75
Stephen Simpson
South Africa
A8
2:20:06.400
50
33
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
N4
2:20:11.900
51
25
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
VM Motorsport
A8
2:20:41.400
52
118
Elfyn Evans
Great Britain
N3
2:22:30.200
53
70
Wout Hazeleger
Netherlands
N4
2:22:52.200
54
106
Matt Beebe
Great Britain
N3
2:23:24.900
55
101
James Wozencroft
Great Britain
N2
2:23:56.300
56
65
Harry Kleinjan
Netherlands
A8
2:24:15.800
57
120
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
2:24:54.500
58
48
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Jordan Racing Team
N4
2:25:23.000
59
99
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
N4
2:25:54.800
60
117
Paul Benn
Great Britain
N3
2:28:20.200
61
71
Dani Solà
Spain
JAS Motorsport
A7
2:28:29.700
62
51
Martin Rauam
Estonia
N4
2:28:37.800
63
111
Victor Henriksson
Sweden
N3
2:28:44.200
64
73
Nigel Griffiths
Great Britain
A8
2:28:54.600
65
72
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
2:28:57.700
66
74
Steve Petch
Great Britain
N4
2:29:01.300
67
92
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
N4
2:30:32.400
68
79
Brian Green
New Zealand
N4
2:33:11.000
69
84
Darren Gass
Great Britain
A6
2:34:10.200
70
89
Rob Gill
Great Britain
N4
2:35:42.600
71
78
Jaap Sinke
Netherlands
N4
2:35:48.200
72
112
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Ford Rallyesport Turkey
N3
2:37:14.400
73
125
Luke Pinder
Great Britain
N1
2:37:36.000
74
83
John O'Leary
Ireland
N4
2:37:52.100
75
77
Miles Johnston
Great Britain
N4
2:38:22.700
76
115
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
N3
2:39:37.400
77
103
David Meredith
Great Britain
N4
2:39:58.200
78
110
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
2:40:45.100
79
91
Simon Harraway
Great Britain
N4
2:41:30.800
80
128
Adrian Linton
Barbados
N3
2:43:03.300
81
131
Fin McCaul
Great Britain
N4
2:43:13.300
82
130
Steve Graham
Great Britain
N4
2:43:52.600
83
113
Martin Laverty
Ireland
A6
2:44:09.800
84
114
James Everard
Great Britain
N3
2:44:42.800
85
96
Huw Jeffreys
Great Britain
N4
2:45:10.900
86
100
George Thomas
Great Britain
A6
2:46:05.500
87
107
Mandy Bowman
Great Britain
N4
2:46:46.400
88
122
Richard Parry-Jones
Great Britain
N3
2:47:53.800
89
132
Darren Jones
Great Britain
A5
2:49:46.800
90
121
Giovanni Caposiena
Italy
N3
2:50:14.500
91
105
Hugh Evans
Great Britain
N4
2:50:27.900
92
108
Stefan Davis
Great Britain
A6
2:50:38.000
93
109
Jason Pritchard
Great Britain
A6
2:51:44.800
94
119
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
N3
2:51:58.900
95
123
Supradip Dey Roy
Great Britain
N1
2:52:05.900
96
129
Martin Roberts
Great Britain
A6
2:55:27.100
97
85
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
A6
2:58:17.900
98
104
Lorna Smith
Great Britain
N2
2:59:56.300