fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Zhuhai
Silverstone
Bucharest
Monza
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Adria
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
2007
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
2nd Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
28
Reiter Lamborghini
Peter Kox
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
22
1:55.472
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
168.446
2
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
27
1:55.503
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
168.400
3
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
22
1:55.901
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
167.822
4
5
Carsport Holland
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT1
14
1:56.082
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
167.560
5
4
PK Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
18
1:56.592
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
166.827
6
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT1
28
1:56.839
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
166.475
7
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT1
25
1:57.477
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
165.571
8
36
Jetalliance Racing
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
14
1:58.036
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
164.787
9
22
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Enrico Toccacelo
/
Ferdinando Monfardini
/
GT1
19
1:58.141
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
164.640
10
7
All-Inkl.com Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Christophe Bouchut
/
GT1
12
1:58.611
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
163.988
11
16
JMB Racing
Alain Ferté
/
Ben Aucott
/
GT1
33
1:58.779
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
163.756
12
12
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Giambattista Giannoccaro
/
GT1
31
1:59.479
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
162.796
13
11
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Andrea Bertolini
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
29
1:59.570
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
162.672
14
13
RBImmo Racing Team
Tomas Enge
/
Reinhard Kofler
/
Dieter Svepes
/
GT1
19
2:00.145
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
161.894
15
51
AF Corse Motorola
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
GT2
30
2:00.742
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
161.093
16
50
AF Corse Motorola
Dirk Muller
/
Toni Vilander
/
GT2
33
2:00.797
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
161.020
17
52
Racing Team Edil-Cris
Maurizio Mediani
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
GT2
29
2:01.810
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
159.681
18
59
Advanced Engineering
Rui Águas
/
Stefano Gattuso
/
GT2
29
2:02.079
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
159.329
19
18
SRT
Mauro Casadei
/
Tom Cloet
/
GT1
27
2:02.482
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
158.805
20
74
Ebimotors
Xavier Pompidou
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT2
24
2:03.205
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
157.873
21
97
BMS Scuderia Italia
Emmanuel Collard
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
GT2
28
2:03.263
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
157.799
22
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Darren Turner
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
22
2:03.604
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
157.363
23
108
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Miroslav Hornak
/
G2
20
2:03.928
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
156.952
24
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
14
2:04.436
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
156.311
25
99
Tech9 Motorsport
Leo Machitski
/
Sean Edwards
/
GT2
26
2:04.469
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
156.270
26
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Chris Niarchos
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
GT2
31
2:04.522
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
156.203
27
15
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Antoine Gosse
/
GT1
31
2:05.295
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
155.240
28
53
Racing Team Edil-Cris
Matteo Cressoni
/
Luciano Linossi
/
GT2
13
2:06.441
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
153.833
29
178
G-Private Racing
Jörg Peham
/
Patrick Ortlieb
/
G3
6
2:15.734
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
143.300
30
177
G-Private Racing
Alois Meir
/
Otto Dragun
/
G3
33
2:16.704
+ 21.232
+ 0.970
142.284