fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship Rally Norway
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Loten 1
CStage 1
SS2 Haslemoen
CStage 2
SS3 Loten 2
CStage 3
SS4 Grue
CStage 4
SS5 Opaker
CStage 5
SS6 Kongsvinger
CStage 6
SS7 Finnskogen
CStage 7
SS8 Kirkenaer
CStage 8
SS9 Elverum 1
CStage 9
SS10 Terningmoen
CStage 10
SS11 Mountain 1
CStage 11
SS12 Lillehammer
CStage 12
SS13 Ringsaker 1
CStage 13
SS14 Hamar 1
CStage 14
SS15 Mountain 2
CStage 15
SS16 Ringsaker 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hamar 2
CStage 17
SS18 Elverum 2
CStage 18
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
2:47:13.000
2
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
2:47:33.000
3
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:51:04.900
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:51:15.000
5
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:52:30.300
6
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
2:53:39.700
7
19
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
2:53:50.100
8
22
Xavier Pons
Spain
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
2:55:34.600
9
6
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
2:55:43.600
10
20
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
2:57:16.700
11
26
Rune Dalsjø
Norway
A8
2:58:20.900
12
64
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
2:58:50.800
13
17
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:59:48.600
14
66
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
3:01:09.200
15
27
Tord Linnerud
Norway
A8
3:02:40.300
16
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
3:04:34.700
17
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:04:58.300
18
25
Juho Hänninen
Finland
A8
3:05:44.300
19
62
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
3:07:37.800
20
61
Anders Kjær
Norway
A8
3:08:45.900
21
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:10:44.000
22
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
3:10:57.900
23
75
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
3:11:36.300
24
72
Jorgen Solberg
Norway
N4
3:15:04.000
25
78
Thomas Kvam
Norway
N4
3:17:17.800
26
105
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
3:17:44.300
27
97
Petter Rolfsen
Norway
N3
3:19:44.900
28
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
3:20:07.800
29
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:20:09.700
30
74
Henning Nyberg
Norway
N4
3:20:39.300
31
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:20:43.300
32
102
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
3:20:53.100
33
79
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
3:21:06.600
34
69
Pelle Erland
Norway
A8
3:21:40.500
35
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
3:21:40.900
36
98
Hans Einar Morkhagen
Norway
N3
3:21:49.900
37
68
Christian August Selmer
Norway
A8
3:23:11.500
38
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:25:42.900
39
23
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
3:28:42.800
40
59
Trond Svenkerud
Norway
N3
3:28:48.300
41
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
3:30:33.900
42
70
Bernard Kongsrud
Norway
N4
3:32:18.700
43
73
Per Erik Brynildsen
Norway
N4
3:32:46.600
44
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
3:34:20.200
45
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
3:34:54.200
46
96
Sveinung Bieltvedt
Norway
N3
3:35:07.800
47
104
Simon Hughes
Great Britain
N3
3:39:23.800
48
106
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
3:40:05.200
49
63
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
3:40:15.200
50
86
Per-Kristian Lundefaret
Norway
N4
3:40:50.800
51
76
Øyvind Sulland
Norway
N4
3:41:36.800
52
101
Petter Fausko
Norway
N3
3:43:01.000
53
87
Renee Pohl
Estonia
N4
3:43:16.500
54
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
3:47:27.900
55
77
Igor Sokolov
Russia
Syrus Rally Team
N4
3:50:23.000
56
88
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
3:50:27.300
57
91
Robert Jacobssen
Sweden
N4
3:53:20.600
58
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
3:54:58.200
59
84
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
3:56:31.600
60
89
Andrew Grant
New Zealand
N4
4:01:05.800
61
93
Einar Staff
Norway
A8
4:01:19.000
62
99
Roar Vannebo
Norway
N3
4:02:45.300
63
94
Einar Stadshaug
Norway
A6
4:04:09.500
64
81
Sergey Sarkisov
Russia
N4
4:09:22.000
65
42
Aigar Pärs
Estonia
A6
4:21:10.400