fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
75. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
56. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Rally Norway
4. Corona Rally Mexico
41. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
27. Rally Argentina
4. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
54. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
57. Neste Oil Rally Finland
26. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
38. Rally New Zealand
43. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
51. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Rally Japan
3. Rally Ireland
63. Wales Rally GB
2007
FIA World Rally Championship Rally Norway
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Loten 1
CStage 1
SS2 Haslemoen
CStage 2
SS3 Loten 2
CStage 3
SS4 Grue
CStage 4
SS5 Opaker
CStage 5
SS6 Kongsvinger
CStage 6
SS7 Finnskogen
CStage 7
SS8 Kirkenaer
CStage 8
SS9 Elverum 1
CStage 9
SS10 Terningmoen
CStage 10
SS11 Mountain 1
CStage 11
SS12 Lillehammer
CStage 12
SS13 Ringsaker 1
CStage 13
SS14 Hamar 1
CStage 14
SS15 Mountain 2
CStage 15
SS16 Ringsaker 2
CStage 16
SS17 Hamar 2
CStage 17
SS18 Elverum 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS7 Finnskogen
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
12:42.300
2
9
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
12:43.100
3
4
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP Ford World Rally Team
A8
12:45.800
4
7
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
12:46.000
5
3
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
BP-Ford WRT
A8
12:47.600
6
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
12:49.300
7
5
Manfred Stohl
Austria
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
12:49.900
8
21
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
12:52.700
9
19
Gigi Galli
Italy
A8
12:57.400
10
25
Juho Hänninen
Finland
A8
12:58.400
11
23
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
12:59.300
12
8
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
13:01.600
13
6
Daniel Carlsson
Sweden
OMV Kronos Citroën WRT
A8
13:03.700
14
20
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Czech Rally Team Kopecky
A8
13:06.400
15
26
Rune Dalsjø
Norway
A8
13:12.900
16
17
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
13:13.200
17
22
Xavier Pons
Spain
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe
A8
13:15.100
18
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
13:19.100
19
61
Anders Kjær
Norway
A8
13:21.700
20
27
Tord Linnerud
Norway
A8
13:28.700
21
64
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
13:29.100
22
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
13:34.600
23
66
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
13:36.600
24
24
Anders Grøndal
Norway
A8
13:41.400
24
28
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Ramsport
A8
13:41.400
26
32
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A6
13:55.000
26
45
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki Sport Europe
A6
13:55.000
28
62
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
13:59.800
29
68
Christian August Selmer
Norway
A8
14:00.200
30
70
Bernard Kongsrud
Norway
N4
14:05.800
31
31
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
A7
14:09.300
32
75
Hans-Erik Weng
Sweden
N4
14:09.900
33
48
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
14:19.900
34
87
Renee Pohl
Estonia
N4
14:20.500
35
74
Henning Nyberg
Norway
N4
14:33.500
36
72
Jorgen Solberg
Norway
N4
14:35.900
37
105
Barry Clark
Great Britain
N3
14:38.700
38
39
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
14:46.500
39
90
Denis Levyatov
Russia
N4
14:51.900
40
102
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
N3
14:52.900
41
37
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
14:53.500
42
59
Trond Svenkerud
Norway
N3
14:55.600
43
98
Hans Einar Morkhagen
Norway
N3
15:01.700
44
101
Petter Fausko
Norway
N3
15:01.900
45
47
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
15:02.800
46
79
Mikael Gustafsson
Sweden
N4
15:06.300
47
97
Petter Rolfsen
Norway
N3
15:12.700
48
78
Thomas Kvam
Norway
N4
15:25.800
49
96
Sveinung Bieltvedt
Norway
N3
15:36.800
50
93
Einar Staff
Norway
A8
15:44.500
51
69
Pelle Erland
Norway
A8
15:57.000
52
77
Igor Sokolov
Russia
Syrus Rally Team
N4
16:02.200
53
36
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
16:06.400
54
89
Andrew Grant
New Zealand
N4
16:09.900
55
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
16:14.100
56
106
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
16:55.400
57
94
Einar Stadshaug
Norway
A6
17:10.600
58
88
Riccardo Errani
Italy
N4
17:52.300
59
81
Sergey Sarkisov
Russia
N4
18:29.100
59
82
Jan Stepánek
Czech Republic
N4
18:29.100
59
84
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
18:29.100
59
86
Per-Kristian Lundefaret
Norway
N4
18:29.100
59
73
Per Erik Brynildsen
Norway
N4
18:29.100
59
76
Øyvind Sulland
Norway
N4
18:29.100
59
91
Robert Jacobssen
Sweden
N4
18:29.100
59
63
Martin Stenshorne
Norway
N4
18:29.100
67
42
Aigar Pärs
Estonia
A6
18:55.000
67
43
Vilius Rozukas
Lithuania
A6
18:55.000
69
99
Roar Vannebo
Norway
N3
19:38.700
69
103
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
19:38.700
69
104
Simon Hughes
Great Britain
N3
19:38.700