fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Zhuhai
Silverstone
Bucharest
Monza
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Adria
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
2007
FIA GT Championship Silverstone
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
1st Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
14
1:44.671
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
176.816
2
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Mika Salo
/
Thomas Biagi
/
GT1
26
1:45.159
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
175.996
3
5
Carsport Holland
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Mike Hezemans
/
GT1
28
1:45.275
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
175.802
4
12
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Giambattista Giannoccaro
/
GT1
33
1:45.490
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
175.444
5
11
Scuderia Playteam Sarafree
Andrea Bertolini
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
35
1:45.995
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
174.608
6
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT1
25
1:46.012
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
174.580
7
19
PSI Motorsport
Philipp Peter
/
Luke Hines
/
GT1
32
1:46.070
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
174.484
8
4
PK Carsport
Bert Longin
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
GT1
30
1:46.465
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
173.837
9
7
All-Inkl.com Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Marc Basseng
/
GT1
31
1:47.160
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
172.709
10
8
All-Inkl.com Racing
Peter Kox
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
32
1:47.316
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
172.458
11
23
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT1
19
1:47.572
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
172.048
12
17
Barwell Motorsport
Jonathan Cocker
/
Piers Johnson
/
GT1
28
1:49.050
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
169.716
13
51
AF Corse Motorola
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT2
30
1:49.342
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
169.263
14
36
Jetalliance Racing
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Robert Lechner
/
GT1
23
1:49.451
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
169.094
15
22
Aston Martin Racing BMS
Enrico Toccacelo
/
Ferdinando Monfardini
/
GT1
29
1:49.579
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
168.897
16
50
AF Corse Motorola
Dirk Muller
/
Toni Vilander
/
GT2
31
1:49.793
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
168.568
17
52
Racing Team Edil-Cris
Paolo Ruberti
/
Damien Pasini
/
GT2
22
1:50.315
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
167.770
18
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
27
1:50.362
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
167.699
19
97
BMS Scuderia Italia
Emmanuel Collard
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
GT2
28
1:50.478
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
167.522
20
18
Selleslagh Racing Team
Tom Cloet
/
Pertti Kuismanen
/
GT1
32
1:50.564
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
167.392
21
63
Scuderia Ecosse
Nigel Mansell
/
Chris Niarchos
/
GT2
27
1:51.558
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
165.901
22
16
JMB Racing
Ben Aucott
/
Joe Macari
/
GT1
30
1:52.509
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
164.498
23
21
Kessel Racing
Loris Kessel
/
Max Cattori
/
GT1
27
1:52.913
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
163.910
24
53
Racing Team Edil-Cris
Matteo Cressoni
/
Michele Rugolo
/
GT2
25
1:53.048
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
163.714
25
99
Tech9 Motorsport
Leo Machitski
/
Sean Edwards
/
GT2
30
1:53.185
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
163.516
26
14
Solution F
François Jakubowski
/
François Labhardt
/
GT1
31
1:53.645
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
162.854
27
74
Ebimotors
Emanuele Busnelli
/
Marcello Zani
/
GT2
22
1:53.751
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
162.702
28
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
12
1:55.614
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
160.080
29
15
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Dick Waaijenberg
/
GT1
31
1:56.434
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
158.953
30
102
Red Racing
Thierry Stepec
/
Sébastien Carcone
/
G2
27
2:01.267
+ 16.596
+ 4.833
152.618