fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 1. Jordan Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Suwayma 1
CStage 1
SS2 Mahes 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mount Nebo 1
CStage 3
SS4 Mal'n 1
CStage 4
SS5 Suwayma 2
CStage 5
SS6 Mahes 2
CStage 6
SS7 Mount Nebo 2
CStage 7
SS8 Mal'n 2
CStage 8
SS9 Turki 1
CStage 9
SS10 Erak Elamir 1
CStage 10
SS11 Shuna 1
CStage 11
SS12 Baptism Site 1
CStage 12
SS13 Turki 2
CStage 13
SS14 Erak Elamir 2
CStage 14
SS15 Shuna 2
CStage 15
SS16 Baptism Site 2
CStage 16
SS17 Kafrain 1
CStage 17
SS18 Wadi Shueib 1
CStage 18
SS19 Jordan River 1
CStage 19
SS20 Kafrain 2
CStage 20
SS21 Wadi Shueib 2
CStage 21
SS22 Jordan River 2
CStage 22
Overall
SS9 Turki 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
8:18.100
2
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
8:23.200
+ 5.100
+ 5.100
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
8:26.100
+ 8.000
+ 2.900
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
8:27.300
+ 9.200
+ 1.200
5
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
8:29.300
+ 11.200
+ 2.000
6
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
8:38.500
+ 20.400
+ 9.200
7
17
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
8:39.000
+ 20.900
+ 0.500
8
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
8:41.600
+ 23.500
+ 2.600
9
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
8:43.300
+ 25.200
+ 1.700
10
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
8:49.300
+ 31.200
+ 6.000
11
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
8:54.100
+ 36.000
+ 4.800
12
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchi's Ford WRT
A8
8:55.300
+ 37.200
+ 1.200
13
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
8:56.900
+ 38.800
+ 1.600
14
42
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
9:12.200
+ 54.100
+ 15.300
15
18
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
9:15.700
+ 57.600
+ 3.500
16
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A6
9:21.500
+ 1:03.400
+ 5.800
17
66
Ameer Najjar
Jordan
N4
9:21.500
+ 1:03.400
18
61
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
N4
9:34.200
+ 1:16.100
+ 12.700
19
35
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
9:36.600
+ 1:18.500
+ 2.400
20
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
R3
9:39.000
+ 1:20.900
+ 2.400
21
65
Suhail Al Maktoum
United Arab Emirates
N4
9:39.800
+ 1:21.700
+ 0.800
22
64
Abdullah Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
N4
9:42.900
+ 1:24.800
+ 3.100
23
34
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
9:45.800
+ 1:27.700
+ 2.900
24
75
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
N4
9:48.300
+ 1:30.200
+ 2.500
25
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
9:48.400
+ 1:30.300
+ 0.100
26
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
9:50.300
+ 1:32.200
+ 1.900
27
63
Michel Saleh
Lebanon
N4
9:52.600
+ 1:34.500
+ 2.300
28
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
R3
9:52.800
+ 1:34.700
+ 0.200
29
77
Mazen Tantash
Jordan
N4
9:53.400
+ 1:35.300
+ 0.600
30
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
R2
9:55.900
+ 1:37.800
+ 2.500
31
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
R3
10:06.600
+ 1:48.500
+ 10.700
32
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
R3
10:11.500
+ 1:53.400
+ 4.900
33
68
Faris Bustami
Jordan
N4
10:12.900
+ 1:54.800
+ 1.400
34
10
Barry Clark
Great Britain
Munchi's Ford WRT
A8
10:16.300
+ 1:58.200
+ 3.400
35
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
10:17.000
+ 1:58.900
+ 0.700
36
72
Salah Bin Eidan
Kuwait
N4
10:20.700
+ 2:02.600
+ 3.700
37
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
R3
10:25.000
+ 2:06.900
+ 4.300
38
62
Michael Kahlfuss
Germany
N4
10:25.700
+ 2:07.600
+ 0.700
39
40
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
Interspeed Racing Team
R3
10:26.000
+ 2:07.900
+ 0.300
40
38
Francesco Fanari
Italy
R2
10:34.500
+ 2:16.400
+ 8.500
41
70
Mubarak Al Hajri
Qatar
N4
10:43.900
+ 2:25.800
+ 9.400
42
71
Andreas Wimmer
Austria
N4
10:47.300
+ 2:29.200
+ 3.400
43
79
Issa Abu Jamous
Jordan
N4
10:53.500
+ 2:35.400
+ 6.200
44
80
Tamer Tabbaa
Jordan
N4
11:24.800
+ 3:06.700
+ 31.300
45
67
Riccardo Errani
Italy
Errani Team
N4
11:49.600
+ 3:31.500
+ 24.800
46
78
Ammar Hijazi
Jordan
N4
11:49.800
+ 3:31.700
+ 0.200
47
83
Kameran Beshadry
Iraq
N4
12:22.700
+ 4:04.600
+ 32.900
48
81
Abir Al-Batikhi
Jordan
N4
12:25.200
+ 4:07.100
+ 2.500
49
82
Ahmad Mihyar
Jordan
N4
13:16.700
+ 4:58.600
+ 51.500
50
76
Fares Hijazi
Jordan
N4
23:46.600
+ 15:28.500
+ 10:29.900